Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 David Santos 278526 CashCall Mortgage 181
2 Justin Williams 197316 CashCall Mortgage 151
3 Devan Dunn 287721 CashCall Mortgage 130
4 Stefano Barberi 136696 CashCall Mortgage 129
5 Brian McCulloch 169774 CashCall Mortgage 116
6 Lee Muse 281123 CashCall Mortgage 112
7 Christian Walker 50894 Time Factory Team 108
8 Austin Carroll 192670 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear 106
9 Rudolph Napolitano 214693 Time Factory Team 88
10 Ryan Schneider 304909 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 77
11 Geoffrey Curran 275866 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 77
12 Diego Sandoval 273807 Southern California Velo 76
13 Chris DeMarchi 9156 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 75
14 Diego Yepez 288987 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear 72
15 Lucas Binder 262024 SKLZ-Swami’s Development Elite Team 72
16 Anthony Canevari 293641 68
17 Brandon Gritters 207755 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 66
18 Samuel (Hunter) Grove 218355 Southern California Velo 65
19 Sean Mazich 196405 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 65
20 Kayle Leo Grande 58272 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 64
21 Christian Varley 367732 B&L Bikes 63
22 Connor McCutcheon 279388 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 62
23 Kyle Gritters 188578 Team Velosport Club 62
24 shawn daurelio 287621 Velo Club LaGrange 60
25 Christiaan Kriek 367187 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 56
26 Cody O’Reilly 141922 UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 53
27 Andrew Bosco 215226 SoCalCycling.com 51
28 James Paolinetti 48611 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 51
29 Mike Tettleton 206298 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear 51
30 Brian Zink 263275 Revolution/Zoca 50
31 Cory Williams 224173 Southern California Velo 48
32 Rahsaan Bahati 116625 Bahati Foundation-CA 47
33 Danny Kam 165840 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 45
34 Evan Stade 302395 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 44
35 Stephen Leece 282569 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 43
36 eric marcotte 212698 Elbowz Racing 41
37 Randall Coxworth 48052 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 39
38 Shane Buysse 271231 SKLZ-Swami’s Development Elite Team 37
39 Sergio Hernandez 201874 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 37
40 Michael Weicht 377305 CashCall Mortgage 36
41 Travis McCabe 268330 Landis/Trek 36
42 David Robertson 297339 35
43 Julio Mollinedo 313236 34
44 Thomas Soladay 220775 UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 32
45 Roberto Rodriguez 231759 Velo Club LaGrange 31
46 Taylor Vaccari 272524 Southern California Velo 30
47 Justin Oien 314666 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 29
48 Jos LeRoux 367190 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 28
49 Michael Johnson 110745 Breakaway from Cancer Masters 28
50 Louis Meintjes RSA66812 Simple Green 28
51 Andrew Ramage 262526 Southern California Velo 28
52 erick sobey 316972 Velo Club LaGrange 27
53 Danny Heeley 247147 Hagens Berman Cycling 26
54 C Williams 224178 SC VELO/InCycle 26
55 Scott Hammack 178612 Revolution/Zoca 26
56 James Esser 222116 Kretzschmar Steel Racing 25
57 Ben Bertiger 213564 Stage 17 Racing 24
58 alex darville 280894 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 24
59 Armin Rahm 96655 Time Factory Team 23
60 Ryan Early 306670 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 23
61 Mauricio Prado 28603 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD’s.com 22
62 Jeremiah Wiscovitch 188908 Southern California Velo 22
63 Alexander Kusztyk 257227 Get Crackin’-MS Society 20
64 Tomo Hamasaki 50511 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 20
65 Charon Smith 216760 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 19
66 Michael Weicht 18
67 Orion Berryman 184053 SKLZ-Swami’s Development Elite Team 17
68 Michael Herdman 179332 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 17
69 Ivan Dominguez 153619 17
70 Bryan Larsen 195204 Stage 17 Racing 16
71 Albert Gonzalez 254540 16
72 Menso de Jong 243003 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 16
73 Morgan Ryan 177959 Get Crackin’-MS Society 16
74 Marco Arocha 287924 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 15
75 Christopher Barton 185877 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team 15
76 Erik Volotzky 209303 Get Crackin’-MS Society 15
77 Carlos Alzate Escobar 334672 Team Exergy 14
78 Andrew Lakatosh 133988 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 14
79 Alexandre Darville 280894 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 14
80 Juan Aldaya MEX19910624 Calinmax 14
81 Ricardo Daniel Full Circle Cycling 14
82 Shane Kline 192584 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 14
83 Tom Soladay Optum Pro p/b KBS 14
84 Rigoberto Meza 88272 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club 13
85 Philip Tinstman 35628 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 13
86 Eric Losak 175239 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 12
87 Louis Meintjes 377149 Simple Green / Bike Religion pb Cannondale 12
88 Aram Dellalian 188580 Team Velosport Club 12
89 Collin Samaan 196233 UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 11
90 Colton Barrett 224589 UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11
91 Christiaan Kriek Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 11
92 Enrique Aldapa 11
93 Michael Easter 78027 Time Factory Team 11
94 Juan Cisneros 215808 SkyFlash Racing 11
95 Julio Mollinedo 11
96 Raul Frias 167566 CA Pools / Primal 11
97 Ricardo Escuela 11
98 Michael Weicht GER19880223 CashCall Mortgage 11
99 Shawn Milne 147512 UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 11
100 Vincent Owens 242560 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 11
101 Robert Pasco 136970 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 10
102 Ricardo VanderVelde 19870219 10
103 Pascal Bonaventure 259418 SKLZ-Swami’s Development Elite Team 10
104 Krisztian Zouassy H11-R0046 ORA Hotels Carrera 10
105 John Van Dyke 238430 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 10
106 Enrique Aldopo 10
107 Derek Brauch 293557 8th Wonder Cycling 10
108 Daniel Katz 227135 Stage 17 Racing 10
109 Frederick Bottger 211399 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 9
110 Gary Douville 101476 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 9
111 Brian Cook 206040 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 9
112 John Wolzmuth 206924 Paramount Racing 9
113 Rahasaan Bahati 116625 Bahati Foundation-CA 9
114 Morgan Schmitt 189118 UCI CT: Team Exergy 9
115 Thurlow Rogers 30417 Breakaway from Cancer Masters 9
116 Timothy Rugg 280764 Century Road Club Assoc 8
117 Tony Brady 211927 CVC 8
118 Richard Picarelli 48303 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 8
119 michael hand 263355 High Desert Cycling Club 8
120 Christian Kriek 8
121 Anthony Ferretti 283185 Chico Corsa Cycling Club 8
122 Craig Streit 197252 Carlos O’Briens Racing 8
123 Eder Frayre MEX UCI Mutualevante Cafemax 8
124 Eder Irayre MEX19911020 Calimax 8
125 David Rous 189872 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 7
126 David Koesel 76265 DNA 7
127 Jared Nieters 220150 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 7
128 Logan Loader-Mooney 198542 UCI CT: Team Exergy 7
129 Michael Larsen 7
130 Jonathan Hornbeck 288624 Hagens Berman Cycling 7
131 Jordan Kestler 226969 Metromint Cycling 7
132 Kenneth Hanson 194969 UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 7
133 Rene Guillermo MEX19910930 7
134 Norman Carter 55077 Team Redlands 7
135 Neil Shirley 43573 7
136 Victor Ayala 128496 Velo Club LaGrange 7
137 Ricardo van der Velde 96000555 6
138 Shaun Bagley 60730 Momentum Racing LLC – CA 6
139 Steven Davis 256520 SPY Giant 6
140 michael larsen smith 6
141 Max Hernandez 182728 Kretzschmar Steel Racing 6
142 Kyle Torres 264918 Team Specialized Racing Juniors 6
143 Farshid Behshid 48355 Time Factory Team 6
144 Adam Kruse 275284 Velo Club LaGrange 6
145 Christaan Kriek 17208 6
146 Cody Hall 58522 Carlos O’Briens Racing 6
147 Corey Williams 269625 Columbia University-NYC 5
148 Brad Huff 5
149 David Forkner 200885 Foundation 5
150 Karl Bordine 163315 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 5
151 Steven Salazar 89415 Bahati Foundation-CA 5
152 Rider Unknown 5
153 Scott Cochran 7260 Redlands 5
154 Ryon Cooke 287660 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 5
155 Paul Che 238294 5
156 Thorlak Franck DEN19940723 5
157 Zachary Griffin 142398 Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club 5
158 Trevor Haag 271928 SKLZ-Swami’s Development Elite Team 4
159 Robert Kamppila 58194 CA Pools / Primal 4
160 Kevin Phillips 28056 ironfly 4
161 Jerimiah Wiscovitch 188908 Southern California Velo 4
162 Lars Finanger 204441 SKLZ-Swami’s Development Elite Team 4
163 Cory Greenberg 243988 Get Crackin’-MS Society 4
164 Eder Frayre Calimax 4
165 Ben Barthel 267927 Get Crackin’-MS Society 4
166 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes 23057 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4
167 Anthony Morrow 497 CA Pools / Primal 3
168 Christopher Bennett 3316 CA Pools / Primal 3
169 DERRYL HALPERN 331896 METALMTN Cycling 3
170 Isaac Guerra Marin 255110 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 3
171 James Stemper 230799 UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 3
172 Logan Fiedler 277371 Revolution/Zoca 3
173 John Abate 271862 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 3
174 Paul Vaccari 129753 Kretzschmar Steel Racing 3
175 Tim Butler 239746 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 3
176 Thomas (Tommy) Robles 229707 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 3
177 Thor Franck DEN19940723 2
178 Sydney Newsom 258955 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 2
179 Tyler Karnes 221327 UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 2
180 Tosh Clements 304402 Stage 17 Racing 2
181 Waylon Smith 42824 2
182 Nicholas Onate 125567 Revolution/Zoca 2
183 Ruben Meza 62483 CA Pools / Primal 2
184 Robert Crain 183270 2
185 Steve Tilford 35598 2
186 Jesse Anthony 154883 UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
187 Ian Moir 218004 UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
188 Daniel Ramsey 29107 2
189 Daniel Eaton 306276 Mesa Cycles Racing Team 1
190 Daniel Gay 214863 VRC 1
191 Eric Anderson 118247 SPY Giant 1
192 Collin Berry 298247 Get Crackin’-MS Society 1
193 Andrew Salledo 237384 SkyFlash Racing 1
194 Josh Goodwin 101136 SoCalCycling.com 1
195 Mauro Martinez MEX Calimax 1
196 Shawn Wayland 359463 1
197 Ryan Rickard 76844 Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club 1
...