Posted by: SCNCA Post Date: March 3, 2014

SoCal Cup Standings For 2006 / Women 1-2

Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 Jennifer Wilson 210833 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 409
2 Rachel O’Connell 241718 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 372
3 Lea Adams 187180 Helens/Trek/VW 286
4 Bonnie Bourque 144338 Karl Strauss/SDBC 262
5 Pamela Schuster 31886 Helens/Trek/VW 240
6 Kara Vidaca 170647 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 206
7 Jennifer Reither 146585 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 200
8 Deborah Durand 48599 Helens/Trek/VW 168
9 Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti 176754 America’s Dairyland 167
10 Martina Sturm 235581 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 157
11 Anna Webb 91859 Karl Strauss/SDBC 141
12 Neva Day 218801 South Bay Wheelmen 140
13 Alexandra Tabata 171362 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 133
14 Sandra Kolb 89430 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 132
15 Cheryl Roth 30681 Helens/Trek/VW 125
16 Sarah Hammer 71128 Ouch Sports Medical 122
17 Ashley Dymond 204584 High Desert Cycling Club 119
18 Rebecca Quinn 59247 SPIKE Pro Racing 107
19 Dolly Ginter 106149 Radsport Cycling Team 97
20 Laura Hines 89620 Southern California Velo 96
21 Katharine Lundby 216647 Eddiebcycling.com 93
22 Susan Hedstrom 203810 McGuire Cycling Team 91
23 Alicia Silvera 208543 Ladera Cyclery 90
24 Coleen Knutson 212186 Team Pro Cyclery 87
25 Carol Lynn Neal 182876 Paramount Racing 76
26 Jane Despas 105201 Klein Real Estate 76
27 Cathy Keeley 166775 South Bay Wheelmen 75
28 Caroline Dahllof 221292 Helens/Trek/VW 74
29 Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat MEX19720427 Hi-Teac Bikes/5 Star Fish 70
30 Dara Rogers 30385 Helens/Trek/VW 67
31 Rachel Herring 136480 South Bay Wheelmen 67
32 Kristina Seley 223809 Proman/Paradigm 60
33 Michele Fulton 60539 Mcghies-Coronado Investments-Money First 59
34 Hilary Crowley 211759 Team Pro Cyclery 49
35 Colleen Corey 180571 McGhie’s High Roller Bicycle Club 49
36 Beatrice Dormoy 219340 Karl Strauss/SDBC 48
37 Christine King 181798 Argon 18-Champion Systems 47
38 Nichole Wangsgard 100972 Colorado Premier Training-Colnago Womens 47
39 Lara Kroepsch 139266 TEAm Lipton 46
40 Laura Erker 177574 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 44
41 Dorothy Wong 104462 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 44
42 Taitt Sato 177141 McGuire Cycling Team 43
43 Brooke Saxon-Smith 205154 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 41
44 Michelle Beltran 193142 Cheerwine Cycling 41
45 Laura Van Gilder 36345 TEAm Lipton 40
46 Courtney Hammond 215669 DeWalt Racing 40
47 Dotsie Bausch 154601 Cooking Light Womens Cycling Team 40
48 Jimena Florit 84329 LUNA Womens MTB Team 39
49 Lana Atchley 207288 38
50 Tamara House 73804 DeWalt Racing 36
51 Julie Bautista 203780 Team Ranchos 33
52 Laura Perdew 73658 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team 32
53 Maria Gutzeit-Fahrenholz 14480 South Bay Wheelmen 32
54 Morgan Kapp 186865 South Bay Wheelmen 32
55 Liza Rachetto 145511 TEAm Lipton 29
56 Emily Zell 222480 Proman/Paradigm 29
57 Dianna Del Fante 220742 Paramount Racing 26
58 Kristin Armstrong 137044 TEAm Lipton 26
59 Moira Gandy 203013 Velosport Racing 26
60 Lisa Hunt 60454 Olympic Club 25
61 Grace Fleury 177265 TEAm Lipton 25
62 Jill Gass 12917 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team 25
63 Carola Berger 184962 Unattached 25
64 Beverley Harper 15132 Touchstone Climbing 25
65 Annette Padilla 155413 Karl Strauss/SDBC 24
66 Irene Thomas-Johnson 167544 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 24
67 Kim Paine 186459 Paramount Racing 24
68 Rebecca Larson 91806 Cycle Science Racing Team 24
69 Pascale Schnider SUI19841018 Univega 22
70 Monica Neilson 191346 Velo Bella-Kona 22
71 Priscilla Calderon 221486 Southern California Velo 22
72 Mandy Lozano 199375 Cheerwine Cycling 22
73 Tracey Ford 204138 PABW Powered by TIBCO 22
74 Molly Van Houweling 201051 Metromint Cycling 21
75 Eryn Hanna 172051 PABW Powered by TIBCO 20
76 Tina Mayolo-Pic 41951 Cooking Light Womens Cycling Team 20
77 Erin Mirabella 55682 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 19
78 Amy Campbell 204752 Unattached 19
79 Shelley Olds 226087 Proman/Paradigm 19
80 Lisa Flahive 114301 Team Pro Cyclery 19
81 Laura Yoisten 19830810 19
82 Keely Brooks 206886 McGhie’s High Roller Bicycle Club 19
83 Kimberly Anderson 33201 Unattached 18
84 Marg Fedyna 18
85 Amy Hutner 50234 Kahala LaGrange 18
86  Seeley 18
87 Adrienne Brian 77089 San Diego Cyclo Vets 18
88 Aileen Loe 92993 Unattached 18
89 Cynthia Mommsen 24744 Olympic Club 18
90 Jennifer Tafoya 195302 PABW Powered by TIBCO 18
91 Lisa Sweeny 17
92 Kimberly Baldwin 148217 UCI WPT: T-Mobile Professional Cycling T 17
93 Sue Davis 93440 Cycles Veloce 17
94 Lauren Franges 103456 Victory Cycling 16
95 Coryn Rivera 207432 Major Motion Cycling Club 16
96 Brenda Lyons 165574 Victory Cycling 16
97 Alisha Lion 195081 Webcor-Platinum Cycling Team 16
98 Julie Cutts 236645 Unattached 15
99 Kelli Emmett 156146 Ford Cycling 15
100 Sonia Ross 50220 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team 15
101 Ramlah Nehring 186083 UC – San Diego Cycling 15
102 Riley McAlpine 167514 Unattached 15
103 Molly Schmelzle 209679 Unattached 15
104 Michelle Rhea 203336 Karl Strauss/SDBC 15
105 Patricia Palmer 220845 America’s Dairyland 15
106 Wendy Marin 226204 Southern California Velo 15
107 Melodie Metzger 177985 California Giant Cycling 14
108 Katherine Lambden 196134 TEAm Lipton 14
109 Lorena Candrian 218098 Southern California Velo 14
110 Kelly Benjamin 184788 Cheerwine Cycling 13
111 India Sanjuan 219803 Touchstone 13
112 Jamie Crawford 188839 Unattached 13
113 Julianne Conner 12
114 Felicia Gomez 180522 Webcor-Platinum 12
115 Ashley Medin 206976 UC – San Diego Cycling 12
116 Marg Fedyna ERTC/Redbike 12
117 Sandra Villarruel 224176 Major Motion Cycling Club 12
118 Sandra Villaruel Unattached 11
119 Laura Downey 156199 Velo Club La Grange Westwood 11
120 Katarztna Jagusiak Poland 11
121 Suzanne Sonye 47513 Helens/Trek/VW 11
122 Deyanira Guerrero Unattached 10
123 Anna Gerber 10
124 Kelli Jones 219443 Paramount Racing 10
125 Lisa Sweeney CPT – Colnage 10
126 Rebecca Gross 176014 US Armed Forces 10
127 Stacy Griffis 222110 Southern California Velo 10
128 Simome Morissette 10
129 Susan Thompson 187715 South Bay Wheelmen 9
130 Lisa Sweeney CPT – Colnago 9
131 Lisa Tonello 88536 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team 9
132 Kelly Marshall 101066 Team DARE 9
133 Beth Fisk 175388 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 9
134 Tricia Marshall 237564 Southern California Velo 9
135 Anne Samplonius Team Biovail 8
136 Cynthia Brown 171409 Team Rio Grande 8
137 Karen Lasko 194486 Unattached 8
138 Julia Lafranchise 221181 UC – San Diego Cycling 8
139 Lori Whynot 142768 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 8
140 Marianne Armenta 205331 UCLA Cycling 7
141 Kate Gracheck 197141 Team Kenda Tire 7
142 Michelle King 238539 PaulTracy.com 7
143 Karolina Janik Poland 7
144 Heidi Horton 221294 Velo Bella-Kona 7
145 Danielle Scagliano 7
146 Claire House 40434 NorCal Velo 6
147 Christen King 181798 Argon 18-Champion Systems 6
148 Lisa Rothermund 30694 Swami’s Cycling Club 6
149 Lauren Levy 201446 Swami’s Cycling Club 6
150 Trina Dolman 197383 Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona 6
151 Tomarra Muhlfeld 26290 Trek/VW 6
152 Unknown Rider 5
153 Krista Panaro 137281 CA Pools Racing 5
154 Paula Bergen 197258 Unattached 5
155 Moriah MacGregor, 12739 Dizzy Chicks 5
156 Nancy Seidler 115569 Team Velosport 5
157 Carla Figueroa 92149 Paramount Racing 5
158 Erika Coolman 111163 Kahala LaGrange 5
159 Karolina Janik Polish National Team 5
160 Jill Jones 223511 Karl Strauss/SDBC 5
161 Holly Borowski 188263 US Armed Forces 5
162 Jennifer Amelburu 205033 PaulTracy.com 5
163 Kat Patterson 205380 Paramount Racing 4
164 Katarzyna Jagusiak Polish Natiional Team 4
165 Heather Rose 236955 Paramount Racing 4
166 Crristina Becker T Mobile 4
167 Bonnie Breeze 4720 Team Columbus 4
168 Alicia Silvera 208549 Ladera Cyclery 4
169 Michelle LaPierre 200124 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team 4
170 Rae Miller 237207 Kahala LaGrange 4
171 Ryan Hostetter 191767 Velo Bella-Kona 4
172 Kathy Micali Unattached 4
173 Lisa Heffernan 197317 DeWalt Racing 3
174 Mari Holden 66603 UCI WPT: T-Mobile Professional Cycling T 3
175 Shanin Miller 3
176 Patricia Bell 72039 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized 3
177 Brittney Van Vleet 219525 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 3
178 Denise Clark 108334 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team 3
179 Jennifer Joynt 197431 Velo Bella-Kona 3
180 Sue Buck 48515 Paramount Racing 3
181 Susan Cooper 128790 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 3
182 Jamie Hughins 188902 Helens/Trek/VW 2
183 Katarzyna Jagusiak Polish National Team 2
184 Coleen Kuntson Unattached 2
185 Angela Liewen-Romeo 224072 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 2
186  Unknown 2
187 Lisa Rothemund 30694 Swami’s Cycling Club 2
188 Jenny Trew Team Kenda Tire 2
189 Laura Bowles 199307 Victory Cycling 2
190 Lauren Beastall 184688 Helens/Trek/VW 1
191 Lisa Sweenen 1
192 Natalie Klemko 126306 America’s Dairyland 1
193 Melinda Johnson 61454 Paramount Racing 1
194 Tricia Fynewever 238102 Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros 1
...