Posted by: SCNCA Post Date: March 3, 2014

SoCal Cup Standings For 2006 / Women 3

Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 Morgan Kapp 186865 South Bay Wheelmen 189
2 Michelle LaPierre 200124 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team 158
3 Jamie Hughins 188902 Helens/Trek/VW 156
4 Courtney Hammond 215669 DeWalt Racing 150
5 Coryn Rivera 207432 Major Motion Cycling Club 144
6 Carine Bester 239258 Team Kenda Tire 125
7 Beatrice Dormoy 219340 Karl Strauss/SDBC 121
8 Stephanie Bleecher 106004 Somerset Wheelmen 113
9 Dianna Del Fante 220742 Paramount Racing 107
10 Ryan Hostetter 191767 Velo Bella-Kona 98
11 Sandra Villarruel 224176 Major Motion Cycling Club 87
12 Moira Gandy 203013 Velosport Racing 73
13 Susan Thompson 187715 South Bay Wheelmen 69
14 Kate Gracheck 197141 Team Kenda Tire 67
15 Heather Rose 236955 Paramount Racing 63
16 Ryanne Spady 221128 Southern California Velo 61
17 Neva Day 218801 South Bay Wheelmen 55
18 Stephanie Bissonnette 227280 Unattached 55
19 Karen Meske 245326 Karl Strauss/SDBC 53
20 Elaine Park 174530 Helens/Trek/VW 51
21 Christen King 181798 Argon 18-Champion Systems 51
22 Christina Lyons 106791 Amgen Cycling Club 51
23 Cindy Morgan 56189 Hi Tech Bikes 50
24 Dafna Abelson 199199 DeWalt Racing 49
25 Nancy Seidler 115569 Team Velosport 49
26 Martina Sturm 235581 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 43
27 Ruth Clemence 7113 Team Simple Green 40
28 Michele Fulton 60539 Mcghies-Coronado Investments-Money First 38
29 Meggan Flaherty 193071 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 37
30 Angela Wimberly 180041 DeWalt Racing 37
31 Linda Schnepf 49990 Team Simple Green 36
32 Michelle Webster 187287 Velo Allegro 35
33 Hilary Crowley 211759 Team Pro Cyclery 35
34 Sabine Coble 242597 Bicycles of Ojai 34
35 Joan Gregg 114502 Unattached 33
36 Amy McGuire 221594 Metromint Cycling 33
37 Elizabeth Tenuto 195386 Team City 33
38 Emily Van Meter 211547 Metromint Cycling 33
39 Natasha Perry 215338 Santa Cruz Spokesman RacingTeam 32
40 Stacy Griffis 222110 Southern California Velo 32
41 Brittney Van Vleet 219525 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 31
42 Jill Pyrko 232651 Kahala LaGrange 31
43 Amanda Eaken 226055 Metromint Cycling 30
44 Denise Clark 108334 Firestone/Griffen Womens Racing Team 30
45 Kim Weins 203613 Bay Area Velo Girls 29
46 Krista Panaro 137281 CA Pools Racing 28
47 Andrea Glassberg 59320 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest 28
48 Monique Hein 187615 mtbchick.com/dirt rules! 28
49 Sarah Lightfoot 188948 Metromint Cycling 26
50 abigail lufkin 243004 Kahala LaGrange 26
51 Diana Davis 236718 Bicycles of Ojai 25
52 Schuyler Bartholomay 221561 Team Tailwinds 24
53 Sandra Villaruel 224176 Major Motion Cycling Club 24
54 Trina Dolman 197383 Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona 24
55 Elis Bradshaw 208125 Metromint Cycling 23
56 Julia Lafranchise 221181 UC – San Diego Cycling 23
57 Bobbi King 167267 Platinum Performance 22
58 Lorena Candrian 218098 Southern California Velo 21
59 Julie Bautista 203780 Team Ranchos 20
60 Heidi Horton 221294 Velo Bella-Kona 20
61 Kelli Jones 219443 Paramount Racing 19
62 Marianne Armenta 205331 UCLA Cycling 19
63 Maike Sander 237691 Unattached 18
64 Laurie Simonson 138341 Metromint Cycling 18
65 Kristin Kosglow 189898 Metromint Cycling 18
66 anna reinstein 18
67 Amy Wiener 134488 Velosport Racing 18
68 Heather Sborz 221293 Arizona State University 18
69 Susie Willett 18
70 Anne McLaughlin Unattached 17
71 Jean Walsh 136552 Helens/Trek/VW 17
72 Katharine Lundby 216647 Eddiebcycling.com 16
73 Jennifer Overby 147203 Bicycles of Ojai 15
74 Coleen Knutson 212186 Team Pro Cyclery 15
75 Vera Divenyi 220322 CRC/HILL & CO. 15
76 Wendy Marin 226204 Southern California Velo 14
77 Ashley Medin 206976 UC – San Diego Cycling 14
78 Erika Aklufi 221584 Unattached 14
79 Mandy Eakins Contentworks 14
80 Louise Keoghan 241220 Unattached 14
81 Kendall Ryan 186919 Scary Fast Racing 13
82 Melanie Dennis 246200 Swami’s Cycling Club 12
83 Shanin Miller 57785 VeloCity Cyclists of Draper UT 12
84 Simone Morrissette 212493 Major Motion Cycling Club 11
85 Rae Miller 237207 Kahala LaGrange 11
86 Rider Unknown 10
87 Rita Szeto 195322 NorCal Velo 10
88 Susan Geier 241722 South Bay Wheelmen 10
89 Susan Kallal 240729 Team Stoller 10
90 Susan Stahl 239386 Kahala LaGrange 10
91 Keli Roberts 162320 South Bay Wheelmen 10
92 Chrissy Bono 217983 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 10
93 Brooke Saxon-Smith 205154 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 10
94 Anna Gerber 245595 Swami’s Cycling Club 10
95 Alicia Cooperman 224130 Unattached 9
96 Bree Pettit 234080 Unattached 9
97 Anna Reinstein 245757 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 9
98 Holly Marrs Southern Elite 9
99 Sabrina Cole Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 9
100 Simone Harvey 212493 Major Motion Cycling Club 9
101 Sabine Coble Bicycles of Ojai 8
102 Susan Wilkins Karl Strauss/SDBC 8
103 Melanie McGinnis 26538 Velo Allegro 8
104 Carol Ruckle 30799 Team Redlands 8
105 Dianna DeFunk 7
106 Tiffany Allmoyer Unattached 7
107 Tamara House Unattached 6
108 Sue Skarin 229267 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 6
109 Unknown Rider 6
110 Chellie Terry 202153 Unattached 6
111 Dianna Seaglfone Unattached 5
112 Megan Courdes Unattached 5
113 Kelli Jones 215443 Paramount 5
114 Thomas Erlacker 211128 Dogfish Racing Team 5
115 Virginia Solomon 224221 Metromint Cycling 5
116 Tracy Kubas 219045 Unattached 4
117 Krista Panaro 4
118 Nancy Throup 204033 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 4
119 Lisa Young 198285 Tri Power 4
120 Erin Beresini 4
121 Dorothy Brown 179392 South Bay Wheelmen 3
122 Christie Pleiss 186916 3
123 Cynthia Brown Rio Grande 3
124 Megan Cordes 201341 Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 3
125 Suzan Given 204896 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 3
126 Paula Bergen 197258 Unattached 3
127 Peggy Cohen 240523 Cynergy Cycles 3
128 Sarah Swanson 219930 Summit Velo 2
129 Teri Strayer 162388 2
130 Lynette Rock 143728 South Bay Wheelmen 2
131 Katie Lindeberg Unattached 1
132 Carolyn Popovic 139753 1
133 Anne Wenninger 203319 Paramount Racing 1
...