Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 Christian Walker 50894 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC 139
2 Jason Bausch 78109 Herbalife LaGrange 120
3 Brian McCulloch 169774 Team PossAbilities Gary Fisher Subaru 117
4 Sergio Hernandez 201874 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda 112
5 Alfredo Cruz 167682 Herbalife LaGrange 100
6 Devan Dunn 287721 95
7 Rudolph Napolitano 214693 Team Helen’s 89
8 Eric Marcotte 212698 Team Pista Palace 83
9 Rahsaan Bahati 116625 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team 81
10 Thurlow Rogers 30417 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 73
11 James Paolinetti 48611 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 71
12 Floyd Landis 20272 OUCH Sports Medical 70
13 Eric Barlevav 189665 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis 66
14 Chris DeMarchi 9156 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 64
15 Jonathan Cantwell AUS19820108 V Australia-Virgin Blue Presented by Successfully Living Foundation 63
16 David Santos 278526 61
17 Lucas Binder 262024 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 60
18 Mike Tettleton 206298 Bike Religion 55
19 Steven Ricchiazzi 221693 SLO Nexus-Gym One 55
20 Bo Hebenstreit 196276 Webcor/Alto Velo 53
21 Justin Williams 197316 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23 52
22 Jonathan Baskin 201136 Unattached 49
23 Michael Johnson 110745 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 47
24 Nathaniel Deibler 172567 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO 47
25 Cody Stevenson 273268 UCI CT: Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 47
26 Carson Miller 203931 46
27 Alessandro Bazzana 257488 UCI CT: Fly V Australia 42
28 Danny Heeley 247147 NOW-MS Society 42
29 Shane Buysse 271231 socalcycling.com 42
30 Gabe Varela 249909 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 39
31 Brandon Gritters 207755 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO 38
32 Scott Hammack 178612 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 36
33 Jorge Alvarado 201024 Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling Team 36
34 Michael Mathis 200845 Century Road Club Association 35
35 Hilton Clarke 187710 UnitedHealthcare Cycling Club 35
36 Drew Miller 52030 Unattached 35
37 Connor McCutcheon 279388 Unattached 33
38 Morgan Ryan 177959 33
39 Michael Telega 162569 Pista Palace 33
40 Diego Yepez 288987 Unattached 32
41 Bill Ossofsky 26888 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD’s.com 32
42 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson 223572 Unattached 31
43 Orion Berryman 184053 Swami’s Cycling Club 29
44 Julio Mollinedo 313236 socalcycling.com 29
45 Kenneth Hanson 194969 UCI CT: Team Type 1 29
46 Daniel Ramsey 29107 29
47 Jeremiah Wiscovitch 188908 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO 29
48 Jason Short 168216 Matrix/RBM 28
49 Bernard SULZBERGER 118075 28
50 Caleb Fairly 185361 Team Holowesko Partners 28
51 Soren Petersen 28
52 John Bailey 233503 Bailey Bikes 27
53 Patrick Zahn 142750 Team NorCal Bike Sport 25
54 Sergio Hernandez 25
55 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio 204879 Herbalife LaGrange 24
56 Louie Amelburu 65992 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team 24
57 Blake Anton 192686 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 24
58 Adam Livingston 749 Team Pista Palace 23
59 Anibal Borrajo 288132 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home presented by Colavita 23
60 Craig Nunes 178453 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 22
61 Anthony Canevari 293641 Unattached 21
62 Cody O’Reilly 141922 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team 21
63 Matthew Rice 304398 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team 21
64 Rafael Lopez 239590 socalcycling.com 21
65 Raul Frias 167566 Herbalife LaGrange 21
66 Thomas Hubbard 20
67 Michael Herdman 179332 Herbalife LaGrange 20
68 Mark Shimahara 32481 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 20
69 Michael Easter 78027 Franco Factory Team 20
70 Joseph Patterson 264494 Herbalife LaGrange 20
71 Joshua Webster 37522 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO 20
72 Ashley Knights 257262 Liquid Cycling Club 20
73 Antony Galvan 178821 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 19
74 Andrew Salcedo 237384 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 19
75 Eder Frayre UCI0204 Herbalife LaGrange 19
76 Gary Douville 101476 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 19
77 James Gunn-Wilkinson 245243 Team Pista Palace 18
78 Andy Bestwick 185333 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD’s.com 18
79 Austin Arguello 254728 Team Exergy 18
80 John Van Dyke 238430 Bike Religion 18
81 Matt Dubberly 126307 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 18
82 Brian Kappus 156543 Team Helen’s 17
83 Cory Bruno 277285 Unattached 17
84 Bernie Sulzberger AUS19831205 16
85 Benjamin Haldeman 177745 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 16
86 Thomas Nelson 185399 UCI CT: Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 16
87 Travis Wilkerson 209864 Adageo Energy Elite 16
88 John Bonnet 125403 SJBC 15
89 Karl Menzies 286482 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis 15
90 Benjamin Day 270977 UCI CT: Fly V Australia 15
91 Cory Greenberg 243988 NOW-MS Society 15
92 Corey Farrell 240135 NOW-MS Society 14
93 Danny Kam 165840 Herbalife LaGrange 14
94 Hylton Clark 14
95 Brian Cook 206040 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 14
96 Armin Rahm 96655 Herbalife LaGrange 14
97 Adrian Gerrits 196680 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 14
98 Aaron Olson 54612 14
99 Johnathan Edwards 10514 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team 14
100 Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia 14
101 Menso de Jong 243003 Metromint Cycling 14
102 Tyler Wertenbruch 155433 SLO Nexus-Gym One 14
103 Tomo Hamasaki 50511 CA Pools/DeWalt 13
104 Albert Gonzalez 254540 Unattached 13
105 Alejandro Borrajo 288134 UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home presented by Colavita 12
106 Christopher McDonald 61059 socalcycling.com 12
107 michael hand 263355 CA Pools/DeWalt 12
108 Julio Millinedo 12
109 jordan haggard 251530 DNA 12
110 Taylor Sheldon 244114 Holwesko 12
111 Stephen Gregorios 135047 Radsport Cycling Team 11
112 David Kemp Fly V Australia 11
113 James Williamson 10
114 Christopher Frank 188846 Team Helen’s 10
115 Alexi Martinez 190569 Adageo Energy 10
116 Stephen Leece 282569 NOW-MS Society 10
117 Samuel Pickman 133433 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
118 Noe Alcala 231101 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team 10
119 Norman Carter 55077 Team Redlands 10
120 Philip Zajicek 90090 UCI CT: Fly V Australia 10
121 Joseph Binder 272181 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 10
122 Mark Noble 26173 Franco Factory Team 10
123 Marco Arocha 287924 Sho-air/Sonance 10
124 Trevor Haag 271928 Swami’s Cycling Club 10
125 Uriel Rayo 292471 socalcycling.com 9
126 Spencer Smitherman 9
127 Zachary Griffin 142398 Mafia Racing 9
128 Lee Muse 281123 IPA Sports 9
129 Jorge Yepez 186598 DARE 9
130 Paul Che 238294 Team Pista Palace 9
131 Christopher Bennett 3316 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 9
132 Dillon Clapp 6973 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 9
133 Ely Woody 99090 Bear Valley Bikes 9
134 Eric Landman 249336 CA Pools/DeWalt 8
135 Jeffery Edwards 255271 CA Pools/DeWalt 8
136 Pascal Bonaventure 259418 Swami’s Cycling Club 8
137 Miles LaMon 187271 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 8
138 Randall Coxworth 48052 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 8
139 Ryan Cleveland 210683 Fort Lewis College 8
140 Jose Blanco 237635 Herbalife LaGrange 8
141 Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Austraila 8
142 Matty Rice 8
143 Waylon Smith 8
144 Tony Brady 211927 Franco Factory Team 8
145 Tony Cruz 8
146 John Abate 271862 Wolf Pack Cycling 7
147 Jonathan Teeter 291414 Davis Bike Club 7
148 Andrew Ramage 262526 Southern California Velo 7
149 Billy Mercier 163205 Unattached 7
150 Bryan Larsen 195204 Team Ranchos 6
151 Chris McDonald 6
152 Aron Gadhia 197322 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 6
153 Andrew Bosco 215226 Southern California Velo 6
154 Gordon Carr 56557 South Bay Wheelmen 6
155 Daniel Katz 227135 NOW-MS Society 6
156 John Gabriel 214876 Sho-air/Sonance 6
157 Osvaldo Olmos 172541 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
158 Paul Famiglietti 188287 Prolong Energy 6
159 Sammy Dean 89309 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 5
160 Shaun Bagley 60730 Sierra Pacific Racing 5
161 Colby Elliot 203446 Bike Religion 5
162 Chris Stuart 163558 Team Exergy 5
163 Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 4
164 Ben Lieberson 239210 Ritte Racing 4
165 Raphael Gomez 3793 Cycles Veloce 4
166 John Van Dyke 288430 4
167 Jordan Itaya 170578 Team Ranchos 4
168 Klaus Gaar 215157 Unattached 4
169 Mark Fennell 49691 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 4
170 Victor Ayala 128496 Herbalife LaGrange 4
171 Vicente Gomez 3794 Cycles Veloce 3
172 Matthew Landen 159582 UCI CT: Adageo Energy 3
173 Paul Kronser 180954 Unattached 3
174 Nicholas Turner 68987 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 3
175 Andreas Miguel 3
176 Ina Yoko Teutenberg 3
177 Jacob Duehring 288548 UCI CT: OUCH Bahati Foundation 2
178 James Bender 122052 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
179 Ian Moir 218004 Team WM 2
180 Frank Marrs 272691 Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
181 Cody Johnson 202661 Unattached 2
182 Eric Sammuli 256258 Team Ranchos 2
183 Ben Bertiger 213564 Major Motion Cycling Club 2
184 Roberto Rodriguez 231759 Herbalife LaGrange 2
185 Richard Cimadoro 6934 Franco Factory Team 2
186 Scott Cochran 7230 Team Redlands 2
187 Jose Soltren 197227 Los Gatos 2
188 Jared Shimizu 187711 INCYCLE/SCVELO 2
189 John Walsh 37101 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 1
190 Gilbert Correa 41138 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 1
191 Kyle Gritters 188578 Williams Cycling p/b SC VELO 1
192 Martin Adamczyk 115698 socalcycling.com 1
193 Aaron Schneider 266302 NOW-MS Society 1
194 Chris Hahn 151418 1
...