Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 David Worthington 55233 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 339
2 Richard Meeker 23914 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 223
3 Stephen Gregorios 135047 Radsport Cycling Team 211
4 Jon Nist 52062 Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team 185
5 Bert Glennon 169088 Schroeder Iron / BGM Sports 177
6 Thurlow Rogers 30417 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 163
7 John Walsh 37101 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 129
8 Douglas Pomeranz 48516 CA Pools/DeWalt 128
9 Mike Haluza 46940 Radsport Cycling Team 128
10 Jeffrey Konsmo 100875 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 127
11 Craig Miller 68549 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters 115
12 Greg Leibert 129138 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 114
13 Brett Clare 47831 B&L Bikes 111
14 Mark Scott 64124 Big Orange Cycling 106
15 Louie Amelburu 65992 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team 99
16 David Jaeger 59139 Giant Factory Team 94
17 Michael Hotten 207423 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 92
18 Todd Boussom 92407 CA Pools/DeWalt 88
19 Alan Flores 50870 Radsport Cycling Team 86
20 Stephen Park 68104 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 83
21 John Hatchitt 269026 CA Pools/DeWalt 77
22 Kevin Unck 36215 Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team 73
23 Steven Strickler 107274 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 70
24 Peter Sullivan 34616 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 63
25 David Gonyer 188882 CA Pools/DeWalt 63
26 Tom Schwartz 110836 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 61
27 Todd Darley 115020 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 60
28 Taylor Fenstermacher 52735 CA Pools/DeWalt 59
29 Andrew Jessup Jr. 17814 Unattached 58
30 James Nelms 69591 Pinnaclife Racing Team 56
31 Robb Mesecher 263338 CA Pools/DeWalt 51
32 Richard Mitchell 189483 Team PossAbilities Gary Fisher Subaru 51
33 Malcolm Hill 156650 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 49
34 David Roth 59334 San Diego Cyclo Vets 47
35 Scott Baker 203286 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 46
36 Dennis Andrews 247992 CA Pools/DeWalt 45
37 Faustino Riveron Jr. 48320 Team Simple Green 44
38 Joseph Wenninger 151221 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 43
39 Scott Busby 246451 Eastside Velo 41
40 David Prechtl 56118 Radsport Cycling Team 38
41 Kalman Szkalak 54522 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 37
42 Michael Vallender 36313 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 37
43 Frank Schroeder 180843 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters 36
44 Steven McDonald 23409 Velo Allegro 35
45 James Edwards 53917 Team Simple Green 34
46 Roger Worthington 38984 Labor Power 33
47 Todd Parks 55308 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 33
48 Patrick Copp 212550 Sho-air/Sonance 33
49 Chris Black 3814 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 31
50 Bradley Jones 18133 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters 31
51 Robert Blaswich 131956 Santa Clarita Velo 29
52 Cale Reeder 272237 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 28
53 Carl Nielson 220548 Wells Fargo Racing Team 28
54 John Rondash 52283 Team Helen’s 27
55 Ted Rupp 51864 Wolf Pack Cycling 27
56 Robert Meikle 211727 Mystic Velo Club 25
57 Steve Klasna 41924 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 25
58 Steven Holland 72446 Unattached 24
59 Fred Hoblit 16360 CA Pools/DeWalt 24
60 Dermot Carroll 6277 Unattached 24
61 DENNIS PHILLIPS 299298 Eastside Velo 23
62 Mark Hoffenberg 45461 Sho-air/Sonance 23
63 Robb Mesecher 26338 22
64 Gary Wall 188986 Pinnaclife Racing Team 21
65 Jeff Clawson 103430 Canyon Bicycles-Draper 20
66 Bob Beretta 304950 Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
67 William Ralph 125834 Big Orange Cycling 20
68 Scott Shaw 32353 Unattached 18
69 Kevin Whitlock 258321 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 18
70 Jay Wolkoff 38811 Pinnaclife Racing Team 18
71 Russell Shapley 207867 Team Simple Green 16
72 Wayne Stetina 34063 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters 16
73 Michael Krauchi Unattached 15
74 Brian Cismowski 51697 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 15
75 Craig Zimmerman 57157 Team Helen’s 15
76 Dale Luedtke 47262 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 14
77 Michael Mueller 46688 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 14
78 Joseph Dagostino 50754 CA Pools/DeWalt 14
79 Steve Landry 106895 CA Pools/DeWalt 14
80 Ronnie Jordan 18291 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters 13
81 marc hamlin 275127 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13
82 Maurice Azcarate 213504 Fast Friday 13
83 Craig Larsen 65413 Unattached 13
84 David Montgomery 302935 Truckee Bicycle Team 13
85 Bobby Langin 254985 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 12
86 Bob McCall 53621 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD’s.com 12
87 James Miller 232557 Team Helen’s 12
88 Gary Shuey 44197 Citrus Valley Velo 12
89 Edward Sebok 208402 CA Pools/DeWalt 12
90 Kurt Buchwald 45131 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 11
91 Scott Claes 106137 Unattached 11
92 John Topoleski 80002 Team Redlands 10
93 Eric Murray 252246 Webcor/Alto Velo 10
94 Janne Hamalainen 199458 Tulsa Tough Racing 10
95 John Geyer 187958 Motortabs Cycling Team 10
96 Allen Richburg 50577 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters 10
97 Dave Lettieri 20991 Team Chicken Ranch 10
98 Darrick McVay 48797 Team Redlands 9
99 Brian Schroeder 188885 CA Pools/DeWalt 9
100 Michael Inglis 17376 Unattached 9
101 Michael Profsky 67936 Canyon Bicycles-Draper 8
102 Kevin Kruger 19896 Fog Racing 8
103 Ron Takeda 34927 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 8
104 Steven Masterson 242069 Swami’s Cycling Club 8
105 Bob Kubinski 56027 Team Simple Green 8
106 Chris Crescioli 293419 Unattached 8
107 Alan Tragarz 57632 Team Ranchos 7
108 Bob Guglielmelli 14374 Central Coast Tire CCT 7
109 Henry Schneph 70853 Team Velosport Club 7
110 Steve Hegg 7
111 Steven Schoch 228244 Amgen Cycling Club 6
112 Mark Helvie 15760 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 6
113 Michael Camarena 47386 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 6
114 Harold Martinez 52396 Giant Factory Team 6
115 Bud Owens 79247 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters 6
116 Christopher Brown 47207 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 5
117 Dean Knudsen 74410 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5
118 Ivan Reynaldo Beltran 45073 Sho-air/Sonance 5
119 John Rubcic 48760 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 5
120 James Pappe 94207 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 5
121 Robert Napieralski 271499 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 5
122 Scott Raymond 60314 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters 4
123 William Lupo 237837 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 4
124 Mark Sauer 98996 Team Simple Green 4
125 Mitchell Richard 4
126 Douglas Knox 45552 Unattached 4
127 Blanco Joaquin 238955 DeWalt Racing 4
128 Aaron Roesler 46550 Bike Religion 3
129 Daniel Leberger 88369 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD’s.com 3
130 Daniel Nicolette 26090 Schroeder Iron Elite Masters 3
131 Gordon Carr 56557 South Bay Wheelmen 3
132 Octavio Gonzalez 3
133 Paul Mickelson 117815 Citrus Valley Velo 3
134 Lee Ziff 80089 Herbalife LaGrange 3
135 Joshua Gruenberg 175392 Swami’s Cycling Club 2
136 Mark Fennell 49691 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 2
137 Mitchell Weinstock 55591 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 2
138 Michael Reese 256589 Central Coast Tire CCT 2
139 michael higgins 276587 Major Motion Cycling Club 2
140 Thomas Kindberg 120660 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 2
141 Steve Hegg 15675 Unattached 2
142 Raymond Cook 286418 Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 2
143 Scott Thomas 262575 Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team 2
144 Jim Nelms 69591 Pinnaclife Racing Team 2
145 Jeremy Wire 285056 SJBC 2
146 Daniel Belling 46908 Team Simple Green 2
147 ??? ??? 2
148 Brett Bonetti 306634 Unattached 2
149 Bruce Hartley 45431 Pinnaclife Racing Team 2
150 Blake Reed 29369 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 1
151 Demetrios Veliskakis 36575 CCB Racing 1
152 Eduardo Becerra 1
153 Scott Welsh 155900 Team PossAbilities Gary Fisher Subaru 1
154 Ronald Groth 195055 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 1
155 Paul Rodriguez 58847 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 1
156 Mario Reyes 54095 Simply Fit/Action Sports 1
157 Mark Alvarado 109438 BikePalace/BackOnTrack 1
158 Lawrence Novitch 238614 NOW-MS Society 1
...