Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 Bruce Steele 236498 South Bay Wheelmen 283
2 John McKee 180386 Paramount Racing 256
3 Leo Pettus 219074 Paramount Racing 235
4 George Chester 196820 LIVESTRONG Army KC / Midwest Cancer Care 220
5 Raphael Gomez 3793 Cycles Veloce 203
6 John Rubcic 48760 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 197
7 Kenny Fuller 46765 Cycles Veloce 169
8 James Morehouse 283640 Paramount Racing 162
9 Carlos Cruz 48651 Canyon Velo 145
10 Michael Fleming 129293 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club 143
11 Glenn Baldwin 45047 SLO Nexus Cycling Club 131
12 Donald Kimper 195498 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 130
13 Hylton Murphy 72995 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 101
14 Michael Crystal 8283 METALMTN Cycling 74
15 Jean Villiot 59805 CA Pools/DeWalt 73
16 John Edwards 46547 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 60
17 Robert Paganini 45763 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 58
18 Richard Rodriguez 50498 Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo 52
19 Richard Stahlberg 50911 Ironfly 44
20 Phillip Richards 238828 Citrus Valley Velo 44
21 Michael Barnes 220804 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 42
22 Hans Jorgensen 222120 Canyon Velo 42
23 Loren Stephens 234791 Pinnaclife Racing Team 41
24 William Carvin 101582 Unattached 41
25 Daniel Crain 246256 Paramount Racing 38
26 John Diemont 71231 Webcor/Alto Velo 37
27 Domenick Forte 45342 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 36
28 Sydney Duck 58170 Paramount Racing 34
29 Philip Young 55550 PAA / RE/MAX 33
30 Mario Seri 61278 Herbalife LaGrange 33
31 Gary DeVoss 51495 San Diego Cyclo Vets 31
32 John Magnanti 71812 Unattached 29
33 Harold Schneider 315702 Paramount Racing 24
34 Douglas Knox 45552 Unattached 23
35 Donald Davidson 48278 Citrus Valley Velo 22
36 Alan Dedman 251983 Southern California Velo 21
37 Mark Tokar 288633 Privateer 20
38 mike wagenbach 219942 18
39 Vicente Gomez 3794 Cycles Veloce 18
40 mick iwadare 301363 South Bay Wheelmen 17
41 Joseph Wells 48252 Team WM 16
42 Cully White 188249 PAA / RE/MAX 16
43 RIDER UNKNOWN 15
44 Robert Gerdes 289101 San Diego Cyclo Vets 12
45 Dan Lipnisky 12
46 Karl Weber 47819 CA Pools/DeWalt 11
47 James Ring 206266 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 10
48 George Carter 282510 Unattached 9
49 Barnett Feigenbaum 48063 ironfly 9
50 Peter Kerklaan 60684 South Delta Riders 8
51 Matias Garcia 314990 Unattached 8
52 David Linden 190519 Michelob Ultra Cycling 7
53 Daniel Wulbert 46904 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 6
54 Dale Harless 57571 Cycle U 5
55 Robert Kaplan 223579 LEADERBIKE/CANARI 5
56 Sydney Duck 4
57 tim Marquez 177403 METALMTN Cycling 3
58 Michael McKinney 99906 Radsport Cycling Team 3
59 Keith Moon 229815 Central Washington University 3
60 Ray Moreno 50013 DARE 1
...