Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 Richard Meeker 23914 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters 408
2 greg Leibert 129138 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 332
3 Steve Klasna 41924 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 267
4 Thurlow Rogers 30417 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters 199
5 Steven Strickler 107274 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters 163
6 Mike Haluza 46940 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 147
7 Roger Worthington 38984 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters 136
8 Jeffrey Konsmo 100875 Big Orange Cycling 121
9 David Worthington 55233 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 115
10 Benny Parks 27288 Boney Mountain Coffee 103
11 Stephen Gregorios 135047 Pinnaclife Racing Team 100
12 Taylor Fenstermacher 52735 CA Pools/DeWalt 98
13 Stephen Park 68104 B&L Bikes 96
14 Craig Miller 68549 Schroeder Iron Masters 95
15 Alan Flores 50870 CA Pools Racing/De Walt 94
16 John Hatchitt 269026 CA Pools/DeWalt 92
17 Randall Broussard 177197 Sho-air/Rock ‘n Road 88
18 Frank Schroeder 180843 Schroeder Iron Masters 85
19 Dennis King 51230 Central Coast Tire CCT 82
20 Louie Amelburu 65992 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team 78
21 Todd Parks 55308 Wolf Pack Cycling 70
22 Jon Nist 52062 Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team 63
23 Carl Nielson 220548 Wells Fargo Racing Team 60
24 Aron Gadhia 197322 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters 59
25 David Prechtl 56118 Pinnaclife Racing Team 58
26 Marvin Hall 328996 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 58
27 Brett Clare 47831 B&L Bikes 57
28 Dan Vogt 214845 Helens Racing 56
29 James Nelms 69591 Pinnaclife Racing Team 50
30 John Geyer 187958 Surf City Cyclery 49
31 luis alcaraz 47773 RJ1 Racing 47
32 Mike Frias 12407 Giant Factory Team 46
33 Evan Teske 35248 44
34 Bob McCall 53621 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD’s.com 43
35 Mark Scott 64124 Surf City Cyclery 43
36 Malcolm Hill 156650 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters 42
37 Joseph Wenninger 151221 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 39
38 Faustino Riveron Jr. 48320 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 38
39 Kenneth Rogers 280925 Surf City Cyclery 37
40 Peter Allen 46996 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 36
41 Scott Busby 246451 Eastside Velo 36
42 Bart Clifford 263807 FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels 36
43 Cale Reeder 272237 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 35
44 David Gonyer 188882 CA Pools Racing/De Walt 35
45 Douglas Pomeranz 48516 34
46 John Slover 69735 Team Helen’s 34
47 Randy Houston 58013 Win-Team Racing 34
48 Kalman Szkalak 54522 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 33
49 Ronald Groth 195055 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 32
50 Bert Glennon 169088 Schroeder Iron Masters 32
51 Blake Reed 29369 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 31
52 Craig Nunes 178453 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 30
53 Tom Rogers 297292 CA Pools/DeWalt 30
54 Timothy Meza 258639 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 30
55 Jonathan Flagg 11778 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 29
56 David Wehrly 50152 South Bay Wheelmen 28
57 Richard Mitchell 189483 Team Redlands 28
58 Paul Leek 55047 Canyon Velo 28
59 Mike Okano 26616 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 27
60 Tim Page 289692 CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 26
61 William Lupo 237837 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 26
62 Darrick McVay 48797 Team Redlands 26
63 Brien Miller 292387 Jessup Auto Plaza 26
64 Andrew Jessup Jr. 17814 Jessup Auto Plaza 25
65 Ted Rupp 51864 Wolf Pack Cycling 25
66 Scott Baker 203286 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 24
67 Jeffrey Padgett 216960 Team Redlands 24
68 Dirk Himley 86797 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 23
69 Bruce Hodgkins 206802 Excel Sports Boulder 23
70 Peter Sullivan 34616 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters 23
71 James Peacock 173203 Lightning Velo 22
72 Joseph Dagostino 50754 CA Pools Racing/De Walt 22
73 Harold Martinez 52396 Giant Factory Team 21
74 Bruce King 274343 21
75 Patrick Copp 212550 Sho-air/Rock ‘n Road 20
76 Joshua Gruenberg 175392 Swami’s Cycling Club 20
77 Ken Shiokari 228280 20
78 Umberto Baca 175948 19
79 Joe Kolling 273962 Team Werks 19
80 Janne Hamalainen 199458 Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team 18
81 Kurt Kovacks 263117 Team Dude Girl/Colnago/Presented by IE B 18
82 Michael Hotten 207423 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 18
83 Todd Boussom 92407 CA Pools/DeWalt 17
84 troy gielish 285895 Cycles Veloce 17
85 Robert Spalding 254374 Ironfly 17
86 Bradley Jones 18133 Schroeder Iron Masters 17
87 Craig Miller 16
88 David Marietti 22504 16
89 Bobby Rees 246103 Ritte Racing 15
90 John Walsh 37101 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters 15
91 William Lefkovics 297603 Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 15
92 Steve Hegg 15675 14
93 Dermot Carroll 6277 CA Pools/DeWalt 14
94 Guy Van Natta 218823 Momentum Racing California 14
95 Brian Cismowski 51697 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 14
96 Eddie Gonzales 52607 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 13
97 Jon Flagg 11778 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 13
98 Rob Wyman 333124 Sho-air/Rock ‘n Road 13
99 Robb Mesecher 263338 CA Pools Racing/De Walt 13
100 Robert Meikle 211727 Mystic Velo – Men 13
101 Steve Landry 106895 CA Pools/DeWalt 12
102 Thomas Kindberg 120660 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 12
103 william ralph 125834 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 12
104 Mike Nichol 222106 12
105 James Miller 232557 Team Helen’s 12
106 David Smith 109008 Santa Clarita Velo 12
107 Randall Tinney 35624 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 11
108 Reginaldo Cardoso 10
109 Richard Kim 182996 Herbalife LaGrange 10
110 Scott Savin 10
111 Will Zemba 153168 RJ1 Racing 10
112 Michael Mueller 46688 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 10
113 Mark Hoffenberg 45461 Sho-air/Rock ‘n Road 10
114 Greg Fenton 11447 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 10
115 Alan Hill 303429 Ironfly 9
116 Andrew Robertson 169555 Sierra Pacific Racing 9
117 Yehuda Packer 130228 9
118 Todd Darley 115020 Big Orange Cycling 8
119 Tony Darr 8667 CA Pools/DeWalt 8
120 Ron Takeda 34827 8
121 Lawrence Nolan 26205 Team Specialized Racing Masters 8
122 Keith Ketterer 48434 Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters 8
123 Michael Inglis 17376 8
124 Matt Thompson 119826 South Bay Wheelmen 8
125 Dennis Barcelo 345048 8
126 Greg Hayes 168222 Team Redlands 8
127 Dereck Butterfield 5708 Kretzschmr Steel Racing 8
128 Jimmy Ly 243318 Tru Cycling 8
129 Eric Robertson 58116 Momentum Racing California 7
130 Greg Russell 191297 Velo Allegro 7
131 Chris Black 3814 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
132 Brad House 16837 Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 7
133 Bruce Bellamy 277866 Riders One 7
134 Lee Ziff 80089 Herbalife LaGrange 7
135 Seth Davidson 216205 Ironfly 7
136 Shaun Wallace 68850 Island Boy Racing 7
137 Ron Takeda 34927 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 6
138 Scott Claes 106137 Swami’s Cycling Club 6
139 Peter Allen 6
140 Mark Palmer 272765 Pinnaclife Racing Team 6
141 Kyle Heinrich 125175 Surf City Cyclery 6
142  Unknown 6
143 George Fuentes 223842 Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club 6
144 Dereck Butterfield 5
145 Gregg Hegg Gonic Tacos 5
146 Henry Schnepf 70853 Sho-air/Rock ‘n Road 5
147 Hunter Ziesing 39478 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 5
148 James Pappe 94207 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 5
149 James Edwards 53917 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 5
150 Jeff Clawson 103430 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 5
151 Michael Hahn 270567 5
152 michael kassow 350424 5
153 Lane Reid 271867 South Bay Wheelmen 4
154 Leo Hinds 164052 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 4
155 Kurt Bickel 219611 Joes Pro Bikes 4
156 Kevin Whitlock 258321 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 4
157 Shawn Daly 205616 Southwest Hand Cycling Team 4
158 James Nelins 65951 Panna Clift 4
159 Jay Wolkoff 38811 Pinnaclife Racing Team 4
160 Andrew Duffy 277394 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 4
161 Dan Shore 336300 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4
162 Alex Collins 46255 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 3
163 Aaron Montgomery 24799 Jessup Auto Plaza 3
164 Alan Morissette 160306 ironfly 2
165 Cleaveran Law 45582 Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV 2
166 James Stathas 182964 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 2
167 Henry Valenzuela lll 256517 PAA/REMAX 2
168 Peter Espinoza 49198 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes 2
169 Victorino Cartagenas 338608 ADOBO Velo Racing Team 2
170 Mark Angelos 299254 2
171 Steve Gregarios Pinnaclle Life Race Team 2
172 Kevin Kruger 19896 Fog Racing 1
173 Paul Mickelson 117815 Team Redlands 1
174 Gary Wall 188986 Pinnaclife Racing Team 1
175 Jim Parkhurst 162650 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 1
176 Bob Kubinski 56027 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 1
...