Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 Pamela Schuster 31886 SC VELO/Empower Coaching 392
2 Beatriz Rodriguez 253229 SC VELO/Empower Coaching 205
3 Dianna Del Fante 220742 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 167
4 Ruth Clemence 7113 SC VELO/Empower Coaching 154
5 Jennifer Valente 293380 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 150
6 Kathryn Donovan 266674 Southern California Velo 130
7 Melina Bernecker 332272 Herbalife LaGrange 127
8 Joy Duerksen 218863 Team Redlands 125
9 Tammy Wildgoose 272022 SC VELO/Empower Coaching 123
10 Tamara Lamb 179319 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 115
11 Trina Jacobson 197383 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 112
12 Julie Cutts 236645 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas 107
13 Alexis Ryan 205156 Team TIBCO II 88
14 Anna Drakulich 211183 Herbalife LaGrange 86
15 Coleen Knutson 212186 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas 85
16 Dotsie Bausch 154601 85
17 Suzanne Sonye 47513 Helens/Cannondale 80
18 Jennifer Weinbrecht 267997 Vanderkitten 79
19 Kendall Ryan 186919 UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top 76
20 Simone Morissette 212493 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 72
21 Coryn Rivera 207432 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 72
22 Kirsten Darley 178497 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas 69
23 Jenna Kowalski 234400 NOW-MS Society 62
24 Erika Graves 223920 NOW and Novartis for MS 60
25 lisa campbell 287503 SC VELO/Empower Coaching 59
26 Priscilla Calderon 221486 SC VELO/Empower Coaching 56
27 Michelle Ignash 259220 Helens/Cannondale 55
28 Alicia Silvera 208543 Herbalife LaGrange 53
29 Bonnie Breeze 4720 SC VELO/Empower Coaching 52
30 Emily Kachorek 167636 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 51
31 Julia Lafranchise 221181 NOW-MS Society 48
32 Jenny Rios 42
33 Leah Ballamy 270363 Swami’s Cycling Club 42
34 Karen Meske 245326 Helens/Cannondale 41
35 Carol Lynn Neal 182876 Jessup Auto Plaza 39
36 Lindsay Myers 272063 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 37
37 Melinda Weiner 257450 Herbalife LaGrange 37
38 Lea Adams 187180 SC VELO/Empower Coaching 36
39 Tim Manifesta 305527 Dons Bikes of Rialto 35
40 Amber Neben HTC-Highroad Women 35
41 Cara Gillis 225855 Missing Link Training Systems / Special 33
42 Suzan Given 204896 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 33
43 Anna Lang 167107 Vanderkitten 31
44 Julie Bellerose CAN19810207 MetroMint 30
45 Patricia Ortiz 305714 Team Cycles Brixton 30
46 Tyler Schwartz 304782 JET Cycling 28
47 Amanda Miller HTC-Highroad Women 28
48 Ashley Koch 287717 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 28
49 Adeline DeVestele 334204 Echelon Santa Barbara 27
50 Marlo Stoutenburg 293502 Team Cycles Brixton 27
51 Tom Rogers 297292 CA Pools/DeWalt 25
52 Alexandra Tabata 171362 Team Redlands 25
53 Heather Logan-Sprenger Colavita/Forno d’Aso 25
54 Raymond Cook 286418 Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 23
55 Kristin Armstrong Savola 137044 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 23
56 Lynette Rock 143728 South Bay Wheelmen 22
57 Shelby Reynolds 188007 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing 22
58 Jenny Rios MEX T220 21
59 Erinne Willock 334436 TIBCO to The Top 20
60 Mindy Sawalha 306345 Team Cycles Brixton 20
61 Keely Brooks 206886 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas 19
62 Hilary Crowley 211759 OCW/Paramount Racing 18
63 Catherine Cheatley Colavita/Forno d’Aso 18
64 Natasha Meinecke 296125 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas 18
65 Leah KIRCHMANN COLAVITA-FORNO D’ASOLO 18
66 Laura Hines 89620 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 17
67 Patricia Black 72039 Red Racing 17
68 Jane Faulkner 271515 Team Cycles Brixton 17
69 holly breck 317802 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 17
70 Jocelyn Pogue 306681 Herbalife LaGrange 16
71 Justin Honda 303013 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 15
72 Kate Wilson 258361 Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team 15
73 Dara Rogers 30385 Helens/Cannondale 15
74 Catherine Dickson 177668 Jobing.com Women’s Racing 15
75 Carmen Small 229709 Team TIBCO/To the Top 15
76 Antonia Leal 130161 Planet Bike 14
77 Karianne Burns 305010 Davis Bike Club Race Team 14
78 Jenny Rios MEX19900908 Helen’s 14
79 Mary Hall 176755 Missing Link Training Systems / Special 14
80 Lauren Liscinski 221896 NOW-MS Society 14
81 Terra Kier 275073 US Military Cycling 14
82 Trolis Niebla 291329 Santa Clarita Velo 13
83 Andrea Dvorak 190817 Colavita / Forno D’Asolo 13
84 Jenny Rios Pinal 5022 Helen’s Racing 12
85 Lisa Mueller 271891 Metromint Cycling 12
86 MicheleMarie McClure 281488 Southern California Velo 12
87 sarah mattes 287844 Helens/Cannondale 11
88 Tara Unverzagt 255337 South Bay Wheelmen 11
89 Joanna Bechtel 272856 Sycomp Racing 11
90 Courtland Keith 259003 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 10
91 Robin Farina 205968 NOW and Novartis for MS 10
92 Neva B. Day 218801 South Bay Wheelmen 9
93 Kelly Morris 78509 La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling 9
94 christopher pauls 303219 Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 8
95 Janel Holcomb 255006 Colavita / Forno D’Asolo 8
96 Annie Ewart 8
97 Krisina seley 223809 Missing Link Training Systems / Special 8
98 Traci Kroll 220386 8
99 Tela Crane 184933 Lake Washington Velo 7
100 Moira Gandy 203013 Sho-air/Rock ‘n Road 7
101 melanie phillips 52772 ironfly 7
102 Cathy Keeley 166775 Velo Club LaGrange 7
103 Carina Schulze 329686 Helens/Cannondale 6
104 Andrea Hensler 105847 Team Redlands 6
105 Jennifer App 351910 6
106 Lisa Brinton 259394 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes 6
107 Rachel Wills 316704 Moment Cycle Sport 6
108 Suzie Brown CAN1 P-K Express/HNZ 6
109 Lex Albrecht Team Juvederm-Specia 5
110 Katharine Hall 328844 5
111 Karol Ann CANUEL CAN Vienne Futuroscope 5
112 Julie Guthrie 256694 NOW-MS Society 5
113 Dolly Ginter 5
114 Aaron Daly 261099 PAA/REMAX 5
115 Alison Maloof 249677 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 5
116 Angelica Frayre MEX 5036 4
117 Anne McLaughlin 4
118 Beatrice Dormoy 219340 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 4
119 Cynthia Sjogren 271949 Team Redlands 4
120 Catherine Weir UCSC 4
121 Dorothy Wong 104462 The TEAM – SoCalCross 4
122 Heather Rose 236955 Polli Veloce 4
123 Kelly Henderson 273755 Helens/Cannondale 4
124 Linda Stark 237130 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes 4
125 Sara Bell 287590 METALMTN Cycling 4
126 Shelly Reynolds 188007 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing 3
127 Nicole Brandt 171700 Velo Club LaGrange 3
128 Julie Riccardi 320722 South Bay Wheelmen 3
129 Jenny Pinal one day Helen’s 3
130 Hannah Swan 311541 Strive Racing 3
131 Erin Lamb 333910 PAA/REMAX 3
132 Bernadette Brake 167109 Cycles Veloce 3
133 Angela Wimberly 180041 CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 2
134 Michelle Rhea 203336 2
135 Kristin McGrath 247577 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 2
136 Rick Andrews 299324 Santa Clarita Velo 2
137 Rebecca Blatt 241201 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 2
138 Tara McCormick 229993 Team TIBCO II 1
139 Louise Keoghan 241220 NOW-MS Society 1
140 Amber Gaffney 349836 SC VELO/Empower Coaching 1
...