Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 Steven Salazar 89415 Bahati Foundation-CA 185
2 Christopher Thompson 76557 Team Helen’s 158
3 Eric Anderson 118247 SPY Giant 152
4 David Perez 243983 Bike Palace 148
5 Christian Cognigni 60646 Black Sheep Squadron 119
6 Dustin Armstrong 340320 CVC 118
7 Chris Waggoner 317936 Santa Clarita Velo 110
8 Salvador Maciel 277673 Ritte Racing 105
9 Tait Campbell 323670 SPY Giant 103
10 Robert Angle 273166 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 101
11 Kelsey Mullen 118594 SPY Giant 87
12 Diego Binatena 253770 Team Specialized Racing Juniors 84
13 paul chia 313598 Santa Clarita Velo 78
14 Jason Tso 290297 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling 77
15 Erik Johnson 323400 SPY Giant 76
16 Nathan Seaford 354044 Southern California Velo 74
17 Justin Savord 327292 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 71
18 Charles Luib 252688 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD’s.com 70
19 Oscar Gutierrez 197767 DARE 68
20 Shawn Wayland 359463 67
21 spencer ito 331486 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 67
22 Dustin Andrews 277767 CA Pools / Primal 67
23 Luke Ollett 364772 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 66
24 DERRYL HALPERN 331896 METALMTN Cycling 64
25 Erick Sobey 316972 Velo Club LaGrange 64
26 Mike Faello 221350 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 62
27 Tyler Schwartz 304782 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 62
28 Michael Valdez 318588 Stage 17 Racing 60
29 Dana Skriver 298053 Ritte Racing 60
30 Brady Kiss 296904 Team Redlands 57
31 Dennis Cabrera 292339 South Bay Wheelmen 57
32 Sean Ekins 304231 Santa Clarita Velo 56
33 Anthony Sisco 303955 Santa Clarita Velo 53
34 Ryan Wei 328624 OTR Racing 52
35 Augusto Peraza 306432 Velo Club LaGrange 51
36 Trevor Dunn 272790 METALMTN Cycling 48
37 Chris Ayers 315506 Kretzschmar Steel Racing 47
38 Mike Davis 188907 Bahati Foundation-CA 46
39 Matt McKinzie 306438 Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase 45
40 Ryan Dahl 8508 SPY Giant 43
41 Alex McDonald 357233 Triangle Velo 42
42 Aaron Wise 259188 Ritte Racing 42
43 jeffrey tuttle 304743 Velo Club LaGrange 42
44 Nick Ostrovsky 301771 Fast Friday 39
45 Oliver Hutchinson 247748 Team Helen’s 39
46 Riley Everett 297293 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 38
47 Samuel Levin 311623 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 38
48 Stathis Sakellariadis 310511 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling 37
49 Anthony Fitch 297159 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 36
50 Daniel Gay 214863 VRC 36
51 John Gregorio 301510 Tru Cycling 35
52 Collin Berry 298247 Get Crackin’-MS Society 34
53 daniel cobley 303983 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling 33
54 Jason Hall 332844 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 33
55 David Rous 189872 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 33
56 Ryon Graf 279467 SKLZ-Swami’s Cycling Team 33
57 Quinten Kirby 215644 SKLZ-Swami’s Development Elite Team 32
58 Danny Lupold 153782 Fast Friday 31
59 Alex Pristash 305506 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 30
60 Michael Shein 251358 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 30
61 Ryon Cooke 287660 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 30
62 Daniel Ross 303976 Velo Club LaGrange 29
63 Hime herbert 237257 Helens Racing 29
64 Ian Moore 297697 Team Swift 28
65 Jonathan Deguzman 333366 SKLZ-Swami’s Cycling Team 28
66 Scott Lundy CAN19830610 A Road Bike 4U 28
67 Will Teal 318226 HSP 28
68 Marcus Cannon 243267 Team Redlands 28
69 Justin Oien 314666 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 28
70 Kenneth Korbel 278244 Serious Cycling 27
71 Steve Boniface 310781 Blackstar Racing 27
72 Ryan Begley 266234 Ritte Racing 27
73 Daniel Caldera 337994 Kretzschmar Steel Racing 26
74 Bryan Galvan 222247 Major Taylor Development Team 26
75 Marco Cubillos 255574 Black Sheep Squadron 25
76 Lucas De Buren 330824 University of California-Riverside 24
77 Nick Pollack 305042 24
78 John Echeveste 268389 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 24
79 Evan Rudd 207748 Fremont Bank Cycling Team 23
80 Benjamin Petzoldt 250995 CA Pools/Primal 23
81 Nicholas Tarrant 271064 Monster Media Racing SCVELO 22
82 Jorge Moreno MEX 21
83 Stratton Easter 271864 Ritte Racing 21
84 Bart Clifford 263807 Big Orange Cycling 21
85 Francois Jones 356829 Win-Team Racing 21
86 Efren Flores 261831 Donny’s Cafe Cycling Club 21
87 David Mendoza 175007 20
88 Yair Vetchtein 289540 Velo Club LaGrange 20
89 Nick Gillock 269508 Velo Club LaGrange 19
90 Thomas Lucas 285713 Team Swift 18
91 Benjamin Liu 360 Alliance Cycling Team 18
92 Tim Woo 337644 Kretzschmar Steel Racing 17
93 Tucker Eurman 301465 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 17
94 Richard Geraghty 96506 Catalyst Racing 16
95 Gerry Cody 183275 16
96 Jason Corner 357702 A Road Bike 4 U 15
97 Dan Green 273895 Ritte Racing 15
98 Nathan Rico 274822 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 15
99 KEITH HOEFER 56102 Adams Avenue Bicycles 15
100 Spencer Canon 59115 Ritte Racing 15
101 Shawn McNally 296108 TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes 14
102 Tim McGee 14
103 Luis Alvarado 337174 CA Pools/Primal 14
104 Mark Feser 349216 OTR Training Center/GPE 14
105 Adam Zeen 346464 14
106 Alexander Palmer 306488 SquadraSF 14
107 Jay LaRiviere 20386 Bike Palace 13
108 Eric Bruins 257236 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling 13
109 Jonathan Sebat 162289 SKLZ-Swami’s Cycling Team 13
110 Rodrigo Flores 213448 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 13
111 Matthew Ford 191422 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 12
112 Michael Killoran 311501 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 12
113 Jon Lexa 298560 UCLA Cycling-USCF 12
114 nick baird 309596 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 11
115 Roger Ainslie 333986 SKLZ-Swami’s Cycling Team 11
116 Rico de Saracho 357352 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling 11
117 John McNulty 50009 Bike Palace 10
118 Hector Garcia 255478 Bahati Foundation-CA 10
119 David Perez 10
120 Ernest sanchez 53550 CA Pools/Primal 9
121 Guy Van Natta 218823 Momentum Racing LLC – CA 9
122 David Garcia 292369 SPY Giant 9
123 Chad Mickelson 304065 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta 9
124 Troy Huerta 238313 SKLZ-Swami’s Cycling Team 9
125 Rigo Flores 213445 8
126 Ricardo Moran 307900 Metromint Cycling 8
127 Mark Capalbo 276182 Velo Club LaGrange 8
128 Raul Cortez 92852 CA Pools/Primal 8
129 Chad Moston 367394 Velo Club LaGrange 8
130 Christopher Roots 299323 SKLZ-Swami’s Cycling Team 8
131 Aaron Goodale 259142 CA Pools/Primal 7
132 Jonathan Draheim 314346 Tru Cycling 7
133 Quint Berkemeier 240136 Team Redlands 7
134 Joshua Webb 300157 Momentum Racing LLC – CA 7
135 Keith Cardoza 244301 7
136 Robert Perez 258159 7
137 Ryan Fedorow 312400 7
138 Ryan Gielow 94401 Helens Racing 7
139 Seth Veenbaas 343132 Southern California Velo 6
140 troy gielish 285895 Cycles Veloce 6
141 Theodore Schwartz 330330 Team B+ RADSPORT 6
142 Matthew Walther 305440 Catalyst Racing 6
143 Nicholas Castellano 286757 Team Specialized Racing Juniors 6
144 Richard Kim 182996 Velo Club LaGrange 6
145 Gregory Seyranian 115164 Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling 6
146 Brian Crooks 289664 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 6
147 Adam Hensley 264830 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 6
148 Carlos Vargas 163726 6
149 Brian O’Mara 224271 San Diego Bicycle Club 5
150 Brian Sammuli 165920 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 5
151 Chan HUYNH 203307 Celo Pacific 5
152 Henry Valenzuela 256517 PAA/REMAX 5
153 Patrick Abille 102872 Predator Cycling 5
154 Timothy McGee 322204 Predator Cycling 5
155 Tomas Mundarain 332902 Momentum Racing LLC – CA 5
156 Solavann Sim 358491 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 5
157 salvador cano 337176 CA Pools/Primal 5
158 Ryan Barrett 295498 OTR Racing 4
159 Simon Hill 211521 Ritte Racing 4
160 Peter Beck 262643 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 4
161 Oscar Gutiera 13734 4
162 Paul Thorson 35541 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC 4
163 Mitchell Hall 169274 San Diego Cyclo Vets 4
164 Jesse Marans 222483 Ritte Racing 4
165 Esteban Cruz 284574 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 4
166 frank velasquez 36567 4
167 Dustin Cottle 305586 4
168 Brian Corden 308314 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 4
169 Daniel Kosykh 274163 Encino Velo Cycling Club 4
170 dave mitchell 199149 SKLZ-Swami’s Cycling Team 4
171 Alex Ackel 290048 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 4
172 Alcino Azevedo 276257 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 4
173 Aaron Feleay 56822 Momentum Racing LLC – CA 3
174 David Bautista 2952 CA Pools / Primal 3
175 Christopher Evertson 117793 3
176 Dustin White 332546 VeloBrew Cycling Club 3
177 Greg Hayes 168222 Southern California Velo 3
178 Jeffery Ishmael 3
179 John Camilli 191929 METALMTN Cycling 3
180 James Hilyer 291935 Major Motion Cycling Club 3
181 Kelsey Judd 291303 University of California-Santa Barbara 3
182 LeRoy Walters 299611 Camelback Bike Club 3
183 Kelvin Waddis 62600 Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo 3
184 Marc DeLeon 197848 Velo Club LaGrange 3
185 Lucas DeBuren 330824 University of California-Riverside 3
186 RIDER UNKNOWN UNREADABLE NUMBER !!!!! 3
187 Tony Zaldua 50418 OTR Racing 3
188 Thomas Anhalt 203502 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 3
189 Sean Mulderig 334908 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 2
190 Nash Keanu Jacquez 288180 Major Motion Development 2
191 MATHEW LY 317554 Tru Cycling 2
192 John Bernstein 188613 Paramount Racing 2
193 JOSE MATA 279256 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 2
194 Dylan Schuyler 276162 Echelon Santa Barbara 2
195 Emanuel Wilson 131804 Velo Allegro 2
196 David Munroe MEX Major Motion 2
197 Doug Barnett 285210 Fast Friday 2
198 Christopher Michels 288212 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 2
199 Daniel Corral 340386 Team Go Ride 2
200 Cullen Easter 244581 Colorado Mesa University 1
201 Andrew Ramirez 59515 SKLZ-Swami’s Cycling Team 1
202 Barry Fink 274796 Big Orange Cycling 1
203 Bill Carlson 257374 Team Redlands 1
204 Michael Noel 26189 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 1
205 Nolan Finlayson 291403 Team Dialogue 1
206 Patrick Lee 64504 1
207 John Walker 190643 Citrus Valley Velo 1
208 Jorge Luis Higuera 216824 Southern California Velo 1
209 Steve Weston 37832 1
210 Rudy Ordaz 299740 OTR Racing 1
...