Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 David Santos 278526 CashCall Mortgage 175
2 Justin Williams 197316 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 156
3 Brian McCulloch 169774 CashCall Mortgage 130
4 Stefano Barberi 136696 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 115
5 Samuel (Hunter) Grove 218355 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 114
6 Ryan Schneider 304909 Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 112
7 Orlando Garibay 391795 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 99
8 Evan Stade 302395 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 98
9 Christopher Barton 185877 CashCall Mortgage 89
10 Dustin Armstrong 340320 Serious Cycling 85
11 Cory Williams 224173 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 79
12 Steven Davis 256520 SPY GIANT RIDE 78
13 Brandon Gritters 207755 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group 75
14 Thomas Soladay 220775 74
15 Aurelien Passeron 375188 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear 69
16 Anthony Canevari 293641 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c 69
17 CJ Williams 224178 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 64
18 Aaron Wise 259188 Ritte Racing 63
19 erick sobey 316972 SPY GIANT RIDE 61
20 Tyler Locke 218099 58
21 Rahsaan Bahati 116625 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c 58
22 michael hand 263355 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 54
23 Mike Tettleton 206298 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 46
24 Alex Pristash 305506 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 46
25 Sergio Hernandez 201874 Predator Cycling 45
26 Justin Oien 314666 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 44
27 Logan Loader 198542 CashCall Mortgage 44
28 Lee Muse 281123 Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 43
29 Cory Greenberg 243988 Get Crackin’ 42
30 Stathis Sakellariadis 310511 Big Orange Cycling 42
31 Tyler Williams 294531 BMC Development Team 42
32 Ricardo Escuela 257489 Predator Cycling 42
33 Shawn Daurelio 287621 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear 41
34 Christian Walker 50894 TIME – Velo Pasadena Team 41
35 Jonathan Hornbeck 288624 Hagens Berman Cycling 41
36 Logan Fiedler 277371 SPY GIANT RIDE 40
37 Fabrizio VonNacher 394218 CashCall Mortgage 38
38 Ivan Dominguez 153619 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 37
39 Phillip Gaimon 211475 37
40 Philip Tinstman 35628 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 36
41 Shawn Wayland 359463 Serious Cycling 36
42 Devan Dunn 287721 CashCall Mortgage 36
43 Aaron Wimberley 195952 Team Helen’s 34
44 James Wingert 256481 34
45 Kenneth Hanson 194969 33
46 Tony Brady 211927 FRANCO Bicycles Racing 33
47 Sean Mazich 196405 33
48 Michael Weicht 377305 CashCall Mortgage 32
49 Stephen Kocher 335512 31
50 Julio Mollinedo 313236 31
51 Jos LeRoux 367190 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 30
52 Bryan Larsen 195204 Stage 17 Racing 30
53 Ben Bertiger 213564 Stage 17 Racing 29
54 Byron Anson 304735 Davis Bike Club Race Team 28
55 Charon Smith 216760 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 28
56 Christiaan Kriek 367187 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 28
57 Dion Smith NZL Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear 28
58 Kyle Gritters 188578 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 28
59 Jose Aguirre 397406 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 28
60 Juan Aldafa MEX19910624 Calimax 28
61 Erik Volotzky 209303 28
62 Herb Johnson 55245 San Diego Cyclo Vets 28
63 Stephen Leece 282569 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 28
64 John Van Dyke 238430 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 27
65 Dion Smith NZL19930303 27
66 Eric Marcotte 212698 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Project 27
67 Dana Skriver 298053 27
68 Chris Waggoner 317936 SPY GIANT RIDE 25
69 Brian Zink 263275 SPY GIANT RIDE 25
70 Daniel Gay 214863 Get Crackin’ 24
71 Connor McCutcheon 279388 Get Crackin’ 24
72 Dion Smith Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear 24
73 Andrew Ulvestad 306183 SKLZ-Swami’s Development Elite Team 23
74 Jesse Anthony 154883 23
75 Ty Tuttle 348228 Sonic Boom Racing Team 23
76 Ryan Eastman 251921 22
77 Svein Reiso 392742 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 22
78 Gerardo Medina 22
79 Cody O’Reilly 141922 Predator Carbon Repair 22
80 Collin Berry 298247 Get Crackin’ 21
81 Andrew Bosco 215226 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 21
82 John Wike 38191 Surf City Cyclery 21
83 Marco Arocha 287924 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 21
84 Mark Henry 41082 hie cycling/MGA 21
85 Jonathan Hombeck 288624 Hagens Berman Cycling 20
86 Geoffrey Curran 275866 Get Crackin’ 20
87 Gabe Varela 249909 20
88 Hunter Huffman 338664 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 20
89 Chris Barton 185877 CashCall Mortgage 20
90 Chris DeMarchi 9156 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 20
91 Christian Varley 414664 Node 4 20
92 Eder Frayre MEX Cali Mex 20
93 Serghei Tvetcov 341418 20
94 Miles LaMon 187271 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 20
95 Brian Forbes 65615 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 19
96 Aram Dellalian 188580 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 19
97 John Tomlinson 239266 ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 19
98 Kayle Leo Grande 58272 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 19
99 Mark Aasmundstad 210273 Landis/Trek 18
100 Jeffrey Pettis 311467 SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design 18
101 Enrique Aldafa 18
102 Nathan Grill 279417 Les Rois Cycling Club 18
103 Paul Vaccari 129753 Rock Sports Racing 18
104 William Buick 292402 Natural Grocers Cycling Team 18
105 Rene Borella UCI1936 17
106 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes 23057 17
107 Louie Amelburu 65992 Microseal Racing Team 17
108 Chad Mickelson 304065 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta 16
109 Rene Corilla 16919 16
110 Seth Britton 368780 16
111 Timothy McGee 322204 Predator Carbon Repair 15
112 Michael Johnson 110745 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 15
113 Mackenzie Champlin 305929 Big Orange Cycling 15
114 James Piccoli Medique p/b Silber Investments 15
115 Jas Le Roux 14
116 Frank Travieso 160295 14
117 Chad Cheverier 366031 14
118 Adam DeVos 102299 Trek Red Truck 14
119 Eder Frayre UCI MEX Calimax 14
120 Dion Smith NZL19930303 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear 14
121 Dand Fugere 199417 14
122 Michael Olheiser 133375 CashCall Mortgage 14
123 Ricardo Van Der Velde 394632 14
124 Travis McCabe 268330 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha 14
125 Stuart Press 133656 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 14
126 Vincent Owens 242560 Dayka-Hackett 14
127 `Eder Frayer UCI0405 13
128 Anthony Fitch 297159 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 13
129 Brett Peters 291239 Sonic Boom Racing Team 13
130 Eric Riggs 191302 Team Mike’s Bikes p/b incase 12
131 Kyle Johnston 291238 Ritte Racing 12
132 Jos Le Roux 12
133 Tyler Magner 222180 12
134 Unknown Rider 12
135 Steven Salazar 89415 Bahati Foundation-CA 12
136 Thomas (Tommy) Robles 229707 Team Velosport Club 12
137 Rudolph Napolitano 214693 TIME – Velo Pasadena Team 12
138 Rich Smith NZL19930303 11
139 Morgan Ryan 177959 Get Crackin’ 11
140 Taylor Clements 11
141 Terry Steeves 357164 Les Rois Cycling Club 11
142 John Abate 271862 SPY GIANT RIDE 11
143 Bruce Balch 2373 Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 11
144 Alexander Kusztyk 257227 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 11
145 Daniel Holloway 181725 11
146 Christopher Hahn 51418 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 10
147 Enrique Aldapa Calimax p/b Pista Palace 10
148 Brett Cleaver 186936 We Stand United (W.S.) 10
149 Camilo Zambrano 357730 Sonic Boom Racing Team 10
150 Carlos Alzate COL19830323 10
151 Jean-Michel Lachance CAN19870120 Predator 10
152 Isaiah Jerez 320404 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta 10
153 Gerado Medina 10
154 Klaus Gaar 215157 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 10
155 Luis Fernando MEX19820514 10
156 Luis Fernando Macias MEX19820514 Team Chetomal 10
157 Mario Frayre 10
158 Seth Veenbaas 343132 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 10
159 Nathaniel Deibler 172567 10
160 Randall Coxworth 48052 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 10
161 Robert Sweeting 205722 10
162 Ryan Aitcheson ON74018 Astellas 10
163 Rodrigo Flores 213448 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 9
164 Passeron Aurelien FRA19840119 9
165 Peter Andersen 142973 SPY GIANT RIDE 9
166 Victor Ayala 128496 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 9
167 Max Hernandez 182728 Rock Sports Racing 9
168 Kenten Harris 364672 Team Velocity 9
169 Karl Bordine 163315 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 9
170 Evan Rudd 207748 Fremont Bank Cycling Team 9
171 Brandon Cunningham 99593 hie cycling/MGA 9
172 Aidan Caves 101924 Cycling BC 9
173 Andrew Sjogren 271744 Stage 17 Racing 9
174 Edor Frayre MEX1 9
175 Diego Sandoval 273807 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 9
176 David Robertson 297339 Rock Sports Racing 9
177 Cole House 183112 CashCall Mortgage 9
178 Curtis Windsor 167500 Smartstop 9
179 Christopher Putt 282625 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized 8
180 Emerson Oronte 222542 8
181 Ben Barthel 267927 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 8
182 Ben Chaddock DAN19850409 Smart Stop 8
183 Bradley Tuhi NZL19920219 8
184 Bryan Duke 287487 Bear Development Team 8
185 Gary Douville 101476 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 8
186 Jeffery Edwards 255271 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 8
187 Juan Aldapa Calimex 8
188 Juan Aldapa MEX19910624 8
189 Joseph Lupien 366765 Team Winded 8
190 Matthew Rice 304398 8
191 Mauricio Prado 28603 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 8
192 Mario Frayre 19821214 Calimax 8
193 Tyler Schwartz 304782 Get Crackin’ 8
194 Taylor Vaccari 272524 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 8
195 Robert Pasco 136970 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 8
196 Paul Leek 55047 Canyon Velo 7
197 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation Elite Team 7
198 Ken Hall 127657 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 7
199 Gerardo Medina MEX19940420 Stage 17 – Cyclance 7
200 Brandon Trafton 240033 Team Mike’s Bikes p/b incase 7
201 Blake Anton 192686 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7
202 Bob McCall 53621 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 7
203 Enrique Aldapa MEX19910624 Calimax 7
204 Dion Smith Full Circle 7
205 Eder Frayre MEX Calimax 6
206 Christopher Wyman 301042 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 6
207 Alexander Walters 257445 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 6
208 Frayre Moctezuma MEX19911020 Calimax 6
209 Isaiah Newkirk 282064 Gateway Harley-Davidson 6
210 Isaac Howe 201456 6
211 Mario Alberto Mectezuma Mex19821214 CaliMax 6
212 Martin Adamczyk 115698 Revolution/Zoca 6
213 Nathan Rico 274822 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 6
214 Robert Crain 183270 Majestic Cycling 6
215 Roberto Rodriguez 231759 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 6
216 Segio Hernandez 201874 Predator Cycling 6
217 Norman Carter 55077 5
218 Martin Acosta 291277 Leopard-Sapporo Team 5
219 James Esser 222116 Bahati Foundation Elite Team 5
220 Francisco Rivas 392656 Catalyst Racing 5
221 Andrew Buntz 291573 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 5
222 Bill Ossofsky 26888 High Desert Cycling Club 5
223 Daniel Clifford 5
224 Douglas Young 238552 Les Rois Cycling Club 5
225 Eder Frayre MEX19911020 4
226 Eric Anderson 118247 SPY GIANT RIDE 4
227 Dion Smith 4
228 Diego Binatena 253770 Swami’s Cycling Club 4
229 Dan Green 273895 Ritte Racing 4
230 Alexandre Darville 280894 Bontrager Cycling Team 4
231 Alan Zarembo 269254 Ritte Racing 4
232 Andrew Salcedo 237384 Revolution/Zoca 4
233 Andrew Mackay NZL Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 4
234 Geofre Cumen 4
235 Gerardo Medina MEX19940420 4
236 Jacob Gerhardt 305079 SquadraSF 4
237 Matthew Carinio 6109 ArtsCyclery.com 4
238 Marcos Corona 259408 Paramount Racing 4
239 Jose Aguirre MEX19940104 4
240 John McKinley 47798 Team Velocity 3
241 juan garibay 391969 SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design 3
242 Luke Ramseth 208152 Paramount Racing 3
243 Isaac GuerraMarin 402219 3
244 Aaron Quesnell 41360 Revolution/Zoca 3
245 Paul Che 238294 3
246 Michael Valdez 318588 Stage 17 Racing 3
247 Mike Hileman 162082 High Desert Cycling Club 3
248 Rudy Napolitano 214693 TIME – Velo Pasadena Team 3
249 Shawn VanGassen 156086 3
250 Zachary Griffin 142398 2
251 Robert Kamppila 58194 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 2
252 Robert Shaw 244034 Ritte Racing 2
253 Nicholas Castellano 286757 Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2
254 Paul Penn 57836 Bahati Foundation-CA 2
255 Anthony Morrow 497 CA Pools/ Primal 2
256 Brian McCullech 169774 CashCall Mortgage 2
257 Darren Goff 301825 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 2
258 Eder Frayre 2
259 Daniel Clifford Full Circle 2
260 David Fugere CAN19941117 2
261 Christian Varley 367732 B&L Bikes 2
262 Ian Moore 297697 Stage 17-Cylance 2
263 Jason Meidhof 143088 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2
264 Greg Coburn 48205 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 2
265 Evelyn Stevens 272861 2
266 Michael Dziedzic 253798 Landis/Trek 2
267 Kyohei Mizuno 402245 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 2
268 Kelsey Mullen 118594 SPY GIANT RIDE 1
269 Mark Noble 26173 METALMTN Cycling 1
270 Kirk Bausch 99426 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 1
271 hiram santiago perez UCI0207 1
272 Jason Katz 75506 Les Rois Cycling Club 1
273 Christian Varley 414664 1
274 cody greer 309590 Doc Lester’s Cycling 1
275 Eder Fraye Moctezuma Calimex 1
276 DERRYL HALPERN 331896 METALMTN Cycling 1
277 Oscar Gutierrez 197767 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club 1
278 Riley Everett 297293 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 1
279 Shaun Bagley 60730 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI 1
280 Sean Ekins 304231 CA Pools/ Primal 1
...