Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 Michael Tunzi 360736 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 108
2 Michael Cleveland 337026 CA Pools/ Primal 104
3 Tim Woo 337644 Rock Sports Racing 87
4 leo reyes 371906 Southern California Velo 81
5 Daniel Zitter 336890 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 73
6 Jonathan Deguzman 333366 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 69
7 Jose Reyes 393485 Southern California Velo 60
8 Salvador Maciel 277673 CA Pools/ Primal 56
9 Raul Cortez 92852 CA Pools/ Primal 54
10 Jason Hall 332844 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 54
11 Kenten Harris 364672 Team Velocity 49
12 paul chia 313598 CA Pools/ Primal 47
13 James Hilyer 291935 Major Motion Cycling Club 46
14 Josh Ruiz 384628 Southern California Velo 43
15 Mitchell Hall 169274 San Diego Cyclo Vets 42
16 Andres Morales 346176 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 42
17 Robert Perez 258159 41
18 Tony Zaldua 50418 Gruppo Velo 41
19 Sean Ekins 304231 CA Pools/ Primal 39
20 John McNulty 50009 Bike Palace 38
21 Kenneth Korbel 278244 Serious Cycling 33
22 Aubrey Smentkowski 328030 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 33
23 Gregory Seyranian 115164 Big Orange Cycling 33
24 JayPee Gregorio 301510 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 33
25 Robert MacPherson 127250 South Bay Wheelmen 32
26 Justin Shniderman 40300 Serious Cycling 31
27 Luis Alvarado 337174 CA Pools/ Primal 30
28 Nicholas Tarrant 271064 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 30
29 Quint Berkemeier 240136 Colorado Mesa University Cycling 30
30 Ryan Wei 328624 OTR Racing 29
31 Andres Malovos 337114 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 29
32 Chad Moston 367394 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 28
33 Elliot Grothe 287436 Les Rois Cycling Club 28
34 Benjamin Liu 360 San Jose Bicycle Club 27
35 Nicholas Castellano 286757 Team Specialized Racing Juniors 27
36 Gavin Hoover 280682 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 26
37 Sam Warford 334408 Big Orange Cycling 25
38 Dennis Cabrera 292339 Big Orange Cycling 24
39 Frank Flores 183798 23
40 Kelsey Judd 291303 Stage 17 Velo Club 22
41 Michael Toth 265544 University of Denver 21
42 Oscar Gutierrez 197767 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club 21
43 Eric Bierman 44269 20
44 Alex Shelton 365411 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 19
45 Sean McELroy 331752 Team Specialized Racing Juniors 18
46 William Thomas 133486 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 15
47 David Rous 189872 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 15
48 Joseph Chicoine 253987 SBRacing 15
49 Jonathan Sebat 162289 Swami’s Cycling Club 15
50 Scott Cohen 253153 LUX Pro Development 14
51 Daniel Willett 254433 Southern California Velo 14
52 Jeremy Ayers 318904 Rock Sports Racing 14
53 Timothy McGee 322204 Predator Carbon Repair 14
54 Joe Liu 336566 Paramount Racing 13
55 Francois Jones 356829 Bahati Foundation Elite Team 13
56 Raphael Oliveira 364872 OTR Racing 12
57 Ken Hoevelkamp 207014 G2 Bike 12
58 Shai Oved 365226 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 12
59 Solavann Sim 358491 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 12
60 DAVE PANKRATZ 336206 One Way Cycling 11
61 Conrad Wang 306361 Paramount Racing 11
62 Adam Alvarez 305534 LUX Pro Development 10
63 Peyton Cooke 329712 Big Orange Cycling 10
64 Trevor George 340988 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 10
65 Troy Huerta 238313 Swami’s Cycling Club 9
66 Scott Lundy 9
67 Ryan Fedorow 312400 9
68 John Echeveste 268389 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 9
69 Salvador Cano 337176 CA Pools/ Primal 8
70 Nicholas Bishop 227888 8
71 Daniel Ross 303976 Bike Improve 8
72 Israel Tapia 397425 WIN-TEAM RACING 7
73 Karl Holst 155632 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 7
74 Tucker Eurman 301465 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 7
75 Treavor Matsushima 356667 Ritte Racing 7
76 Seth Britton 368780 7
77 Sean Matthews 217113 Bahati Foundation-CA 6
78 Van Geslani 232565 Dons Bikes 6
79 Mike Prentice 65260 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 6
80 Daniel Caldera 337994 Rock Sports Racing 6
81 Aaron Loftus 271199 BGM Sports 6
82 Brian Sammuli 165920 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 6
83 Chris Johnson 246447 University of California-San Diego 5
84 Nick Gillock 269508 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 5
85 Soichi Takahashi 366860 5
86 Roger Hauptman 358318 Southern California Velo 4
87 Juan Alvergue 345462 Celo Pacific 4
88 Jason Tso 290297 Big Orange Cycling 4
89 Dominic Suozzi 337242 Team Winded 4
90 Erik Hanson 153140 4
91 Hubert Otlik 251613 Team Shimano 3
92 Jason Siegle 193522 SDG Felt 3
93 Christopher Rea 394667 UCSB Cycling 3
94 Craig Mannino 31872 R5 – Rock Racing 3
95 Chazmichael Morales 280745 Cycles Veloce 3
96 John Smart 212786 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 3
97 Scott Clark 330604 Long Beach Cyclery 3
98 Sean Bird 310225 PAA/REMAX 3
99 Nathan Grill 279417 Les Rois Cycling Club 3
100 Rudy Ordaz 299740 OTR Racing 2
101 Joseph Dean 358882 Southern California Velo 2
102 Marcelo Cleveland 237598 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 2
103 Marco Cubillos 255574 Black Sheep Squadron 2
104 Jason Francia 346232 One Way Cycling 2
105 Duban Sanchez 295136 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 2
106 Terry Steeves 357164 Les Rois Cycling Club 2
107 Tony Julian 385591 Swami’s Cycling Club 1
108 spencer ito 331486 1
109 Jeremy Lopez 272710 Southern California Velo 1
110 Rudy Muncker 212589 Majestic Cycling 1
...