Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 Scott Lundy CAN74054 Serious Cycling 140
2 John McNulty 50009 Bike Palace 108
3 Sean Ekins 304231 CA Pools/ Primal 93
4 Marcus Cannon 243267 SoCalCycling.com 88
5 Sean Mulderig 334908 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 85
6 Trevor George 340988 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 78
7 Nicholas Castellano 286757 Team Specialized Racing Juniors 74
8 Tim Woo 337644 Rock Sports Racing 70
9 Chad Moston 367394 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 70
10 Brandon Jones 306357 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 66
11 William Thomas 133486 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 66
12 Svein Reiso 392742 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 63
13 Rodrigo Flores 213448 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 60
14 Tim Eaton 294345 Bike Religion 57
15 Josh Ruiz 384628 Southern California Velo 57
16 Seth Veenbaas 343132 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 56
17 Salvador Maciel 277673 CA Pools/ Primal 54
18 Eric Oien 310546 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 54
19 Chad Cheverier 366031 53
20 Jonathan Deguzman 333366 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 52
21 Kenten Harris 364672 Team Velocity 50
22 Jason Hall 332844 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 49
23 Oscar Gutierrez 197767 Coates Cyclery Cycling Club 49
24 Nathan Rico 274822 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 48
25 Rico deSaracho 357352 Big Orange Cycling 47
26 Noah Grassi 360114 Les Rois Cycling Club 45
27 Timothy McGee 322204 Predator Carbon Repair 45
28 David Mendoza 175007 43
29 Dennis Cabrera 292339 Big Orange Cycling 42
30 Robert Perez 258159 42
31 Antonio Tarumoto 243216 Opprime Cycling Team 40
32 Tony Zaldua 50418 Gruppo Velo 39
33 Nathan Seaford 354044 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 38
34 Quinten Kirby 215644 SKLZ-Swami’s Development Elite Team 38
35 daniel cobley 303983 Big Orange Cycling 38
36 Bob Ehardt 286992 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley’s 35
37 Josh Alverson 377183 SPY GIANT RIDE 35
38 JayPee Gregorio 301510 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 33
39 James Hilyer 291935 Major Motion Cycling Club 33
40 Daniel Caldera 337994 Rock Sports Racing 29
41 Drew Lawyer 390357 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 28
42 Andrew Tight 307252 Ritte Racing 28
43 Addison Fuller 304039 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 28
44 Frank Flores 183798 28
45 nick baird 309596 INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 28
46 Shawn Wayland 359463 Serious Cycling 25
47 John Smart 212786 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 25
48 Ken Hall 127657 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 25
49 John Cutler 8457 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 24
50 Dylan Schuyler 276162 Echelon Santa Barbara 24
51 Sean Perry 270704 Big Orange Cycling 24
52 paul chia 313598 CA Pools/ Primal 23
53 Brandon Blackwell 353576 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE 23
54 Scot Lundy 378857 22
55 Douglas Young 238552 Les Rois Cycling Club 21
56 Chris Johnson 246447 University of California-San Diego 21
57 Eric Bierman 0044269 20
58 Charles Hogan 311060 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 20
59 Jason Tso 290297 Big Orange Cycling 20
60 Pete Makowski 388515 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 20
61 Theodore Schwartz 330330 HSP 20
62 westley hendershot 332236 Monster Media Racing Team 20
63 Tim Manifesta 305527 Dons Bikes 19
64 Sean McKernan 293477 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 19
65 Roger Ainslie 333986 Swami’s Cycling Club 18
66 Rudy Ordaz 299740 OTR Racing 18
67 Nicholas Tarrant 271064 SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 17
68 Nathan Grill 279417 Les Rois Cycling Club 17
69 Francois Jones 356829 Bahati Foundation Elite Team 17
70 Gavin Hoover 280682 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 16
71 Chad Mickelson 304065 Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta 16
72 Nick Gillock 269508 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 16
73 Soichi Takahashi 366860 16
74 Samuel Bolster 258704 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 16
75 Treavor Matsushima 356667 Ritte Racing 16
76 Gregory Seyranian 115164 Big Orange Cycling 15
77 Jeffrey Mabry 188386 Les Rois Cycling Club 15
78 Kelsey Judd 291303 Stage 17 Velo Club 15
79 Jeffrey Beaumont 318638 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 14
80 Eric Bierman 44269 14
81 Edwin Clement 286998 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 13
82 Chazmichael Morales 280745 Cycles Veloce 13
83 Robert Angle 273166 Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 13
84 Nathan Franke 151972 FASTER Performance Center 12
85 Devon HOFF-WEEKES 282108 12
86 Dustin Dunn 305812 Mandalay Bay/McGhie’s 11
87 David Gonzales 197299 Bahati Foundation-CA 11
88 Javier Urias MEX19740130 Calimax 11
89 Jonathan Sebat 162289 Swami’s Cycling Club 11
90 Nick Pollack 305042 11
91 Roger Ainslie 333896 Swami’s 11
92 Solavann Sim 358491 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 10
93 Sean Matthews 217113 Bahati Foundation-CA 10
94 Terry Steeves 357164 Les Rois Cycling Club 10
95 William Lupo 237837 SPY GIANT RIDE 10
96 Hector Garcia 255478 Bahati Foundation Elite Team 10
97 David Garcia 292369 Adams Avenue Bicycles 10
98 Cesar Lopez 215629 Bahati Foundation-CA 10
99 Ben Schmalz 361433 Cicada Racing Inc 10
100 Daniel Kosykh 274163 Encino Velo Cycling Club 9
101 CHRIS NESBITT 331758 SPY GIANT RIDE 9
102 Mark Hiday 238505 Team Redlands 9
103 Matthew Chuml 338406 Southern California Velo 9
104 Michael Allec 360129 Les Rois Cycling Club 8
105 Scott Cohen 253153 LUX Pro Development 8
106 Christian Husband 291064 MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 8
107 Christopher Chouteau 205621 South Bay Wheelmen 8
108 Don McClure 371458 Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing 8
109 Elliot Grothe 287436 Les Rois Cycling Club 8
110 Jeremy Lapacik 251786 Donny’s Cafe Cycling Club 8
111 Marco Cubillos 8
112 Luis Alvarado 337174 CA Pools/ Primal 8
113 Kevin VanGundy 331830 7
114 jeffrey tuttle 304743 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 7
115 Don Horner 365648 Chamois Butt’r Cycling Team 7
116 Dan Green 273895 Ritte Racing 7
117 Daniel Ross 303976 Bike Improve 7
118 Ryan Wei 328624 OTR Racing 7
119 Ryan Barrett 295498 OTR Racing 6
120 Peyton Cooke 329712 Big Orange Cycling 6
121 Michael Tunzi 360736 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 6
122 Nick Ostrovsky 301771 6
123 Christopher Jennings 237479 Paramount Racing 6
124 David Mitchell 199149 Swami’s Cycling Club 6
125 Ben Rudolph 334226 University of Southern California 6
126 Henry Valenzuela 256517 OTR Racing 6
127 hung nguyen 323360 Veloviet 6
128 Keith Hoefer 56102 Team Ranchos 6
129 Jeffrey Ishmael 98566 OC Armada Racing 5
130 Lucas DeBuren 330824 5
131 Jesus Rocha MEX19770905 CFT Comer Hernandez 5
132 Greg Goodwine 286760 Rock Sports Racing 5
133 Greg Hayes 168222 Southern California Velo 5
134 Grayson Gearin 361193 Les Rois Cycling Club 5
135 Ernest Sanchez 53550 CA Pools/ Primal 5
136 cameron sublett 366891 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 5
137 Brad House 16837 Big Orange Cycling 5
138 Dennis Rhodes 338246 Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 5
139 Craig Mannino 31872 R5 – Rock Racing 5
140 Marshall Evans 269577 Les Rois Cycling Club 5
141 Rory Duckworth 5
142 Travon Salazar 346584 Bahati Foundation Elite Team 5
143 Tyler chairsell 323506 Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 4
144 Travis Tung 252262 Les Rois Cycling Club 4
145 Nicolas Moya 316908 Ritte Racing 4
146 Michael Cleveland 337026 CA Pools/ Primal 4
147 Dominick Brookes 237517 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
148 Ben Littler Celo Pacific 4
149 Brendan Larkin 302215 ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee 4
150 Brian O’Mara 224271 SKLZ-Swami’s Cycling Team 4
151 Adam OCamb 297136 SquadraSF 4
152 Adrian Olson 210000 Dons Bikes 4
153 Alex Shelton 365411 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 3
154 Brad Williams 333560 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 3
155 Brian Sammuli 165920 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 3
156 Matt Mangum 277054 Catalyst Racing 3
157 R Bryan Burt 145833 Chamois Butt’r Cycling Team 3
158 Raul Cortez 92852 CA Pools/ Primal 3
159 Shai Oved 365226 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 3
160 Matthew Fanfelle 370596 2
161 Brian Weaver 203150 CA Pools/ Primal 2
162 Brandon Hagy 359210 2
163 Adam Zeen 346464 2
164 Daniel Willett 254433 Southern California Velo 2
165 Jeffrey Buscheck 283386 Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
166 Jason Kissell 116281 2
167 Justin Shniderman 40300 Serious Cycling 2
168 Kermit McGovern 149174 Celo Pacific 1
169 Jose Mata 279256 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 1
170 Eric Herrera 158100 Ranchos Cycling Club 1
171 Bill Kesselring 40565 Rock Solid Cycling 1
...