Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 Chris DeMarchi 9156 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 349
2 Philip Tinstman 35628 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 310
3 Aaron Wimberley 195952 Team Helen’s 287
4 Charon Smith 216760 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 266
5 Derek Brauch 293557 Team Helen’s 230
6 Michael Easter 78027 TIME – Velo Pasadena Team 220
7 Gary Douville 101476 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 165
8 John Abate 271862 SPY GIANT RIDE 153
9 Matthew Carinio 6109 ArtsCyclery.com 127
10 Paul Vaccari 129753 Rock Sports Racing 123
11 Michael Johnson 110745 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 110
12 Ruben Meza 62483 CA Pools/ Primal 102
13 John Wike 38191 Surf City Cyclery 102
14 Rudolph Napolitano 214693 TIME – Velo Pasadena Team 101
15 Danny Kam 165840 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 98
16 Christopher McDonald 61059 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 96
17 Erik Johnson 323400 SPY GIANT RIDE 93
18 Eric Anderson 118247 SPY GIANT RIDE 92
19 Scott Cochran 7230 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 92
20 Ivan Dominguez 153619 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 86
21 Anthony Restuccia 191318 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 66
22 Thomas (Tommy) Robles 229707 Team Velosport Club 65
23 Anthony Morrow 497 CA Pools/ Primal 64
24 Brian Cook 206040 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 62
25 Randall Coxworth 48052 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 62
26 Craig Nunes 178453 ArtsCyclery.com 60
27 Adam Livingston 749 SKLZ-Swami’s Development Elite Team 59
28 Kirk Bausch 99426 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 56
29 DERRYL HALPERN 331896 METALMTN Cycling 55
30 Patrick Caro 88582 Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear 54
31 Rodrigo Flores 213448 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 54
32 Peter Andersen 142973 SPY GIANT RIDE 51
33 Patrick Bos 72715 Surf City Cyclery 50
34 Robert Kamppila 58194 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 48
35 Daniel Reback 141562 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 46
36 Michael Herdman 179332 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group 41
37 Tomo Hamasaki 50511 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 38
38 Jeffery Edwards 255271 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 38
39 Josh Alverson 377183 SPY GIANT RIDE 37
40 Dedrick Kon 286042 Team Helen’s 37
41 Evan Teske 35248 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 36
42 James Paolinetti 48611 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 32
43 Sang Vu 243000 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 32
44 Mike McMahon 23731 Team Velocity 32
45 Patrik Kocian 307806 Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 32
46 Michael Williams 184434 SPY GIANT RIDE 31
47 Christopher Bennett 3316 CA Pools/ Primal 31
48 Ben Travis 35877 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 31
49 Joshua West 37777 30
50 kayle leo Grande 58272 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 30
51 Robbie Miranda 316516 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 30
52 Mark Noble 26173 METALMTN Cycling 29
53 Matthew Segur 224161 Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 28
54 Pascal Bonaventure 259418 SKLZ-Swami’s Cycling Team 28
55 Silver Lazzari 28
56 Jerrold Oser 260145 Eastside Velo 28
57 Gustavo Corona 197571 Breakaway from Cancer Masters 27
58 Benjamin Petzoldt 250995 CA Pools/ Primal 27
59 Aaron Wise 259188 Ritte Racing 27
60 Stephen Kocher 335512 27
61 Matias Mendigochea 64908 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 27
62 Richard Picarelli 48303 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 26
63 Aron Gadhia 197322 SPY GIANT RIDE 26
64 Eric Ward 338182 Mental Anguish Cycling 26
65 Jonathan Davy 154991 Team Helen’s 26
66 Christopher Thompson 76557 SPY GIANT RIDE 25
67 Stephen Ferretti 193308 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 25
68 Johnathan Edwards 10514 23
69 Adam Pacal 203516 22
70 Tony Brady 211927 FRANCO Bicycles Racing 22
71 Shawn VanGassen 156086 22
72 Mark Fluss 11901 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 22
73 Marco Arocha 287924 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 22
74 Oliver Hutchinson 247748 Team Helen’s 21
75 Steve Clausse 226932 Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 21
76 Travis Wilkerson 209864 Audi/Felt Cycling Team 20
77 William Lupo 237837 SPY GIANT RIDE 20
78 Wilson Blas 275162 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 20
79 Karl Bordine 163315 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 20
80 Bart Clifford 263807 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 20
81 Ira Sorrensen 318710 Infinite Cycles 20
82 Mauricio Prado 28603 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 19
83 Zachary Griffin 142398 18
84 UNKNOWN RIDER 18
85 Stuart Press 133656 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 18
86 Aaron Labarre 20066 18
87 Marcos Corona 259408 Paramount Racing 17
88 Mario Reyes 54095 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 16
89 Christopher Hahn 51418 Platinum Performance Cycling Team 16
90 John Slover 69735 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 16
91 Klaus Gaar 215157 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 15
92 Thomas Fiorillo 321592 VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 15
93 Ryan Arnold 306014 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 15
94 Max Hernandez 182728 Rock Sports Racing 14
95 Randall Tinney 35624 SPY GIANT RIDE 14
96 John Wike 38191a Surf City Cyclery 14
97 Armin Rahm 96655 TIME – Velo Pasadena Team 14
98 Bill Ossofsky 26888 High Desert Cycling Club 14
99 David Rous 189872 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 13
100 James Pearce 254706 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 13
101 Jeff Spaulding 223594 SRAM Factory 12
102 Douglas Pomeranz 48516 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 12
103 Brian Duff 175887 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 12
104 Adam Hensley 264830 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 12
105 Mike Herdman 179332 CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group 12
106 Mike Davis 188907 Team Helen’s 12
107 Ramon Icamen 263262 Santa Clarita Velo 12
108 Ryan Dorris 54658 Citrus Valley Velo 12
109 Salvador Maciel 277673 CA Pools/ Primal 12
110 Thomas Brown 121984 CA Pools/ Primal 12
111 Victor Ayala 128496 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 12
112 Troy Huerta 238313 Swami’s Cycling Club 12
113 Brian Forbes 65615 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie 11
114 Dan Reback Surf City 11
115 Christian Walker 50894 TIME – Velo Pasadena Team 11
116 Elan Walshe 286572 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 11
117 Gregory Lonergan 112571 Ironfly 10
118 Bill Pinckard 291027 Microseal Racing Team 10
119 Aaron Gallardo 160366 Team Helen’s 10
120 Scott Evans 11080 8th Wonder Cycling 10
121 Nathan Erickson 63004 ArtsCyclery.com 10
122 Karl Holst 155632 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 10
123 Michael Onkels 52576 CA Pools/ Primal 10
124 Matthew Gutowski 204288 One Way Cycling 9
125 Ken Hall 127657 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 8
126 Paul Che 238294 8
127 Shane Lawlor 195580 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 8
128 Shaun Bagley 60730 Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI 8
129 Theodor Imbior 106403 Ice Sportswear Cycling Team 8
130 Christopher Malloy 366032 SRAM Factory 8
131 Fred Arellano 240535 TIME – Velo Pasadena Team 8
132 Jon Davy 154991 Team Helen’s 8
133 Jonathan Eropkin 197844 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 8
134 Dean LaBerge 67041 PrimeTime Cycling Team 7
135 David Koesel 76265 Audi/Felt Cycling Team 7
136 Brent Garrigus 177187 SPY GIANT RIDE 7
137 Trevor Dunn 272790 METALMTN Cycling 7
138 Peter Smith 202130 Audi/Felt Cycling Team 7
139 Louie Amelburu 65992 Microseal Racing Team 7
140 Luis Che 242600 South Bay Wheelmen 7
141 Mario Cortes 235946 Serious Cycling 6
142 Karl Gierach 180813 Cycles Veloce 6
143 Nathan Lloyd 21397 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 6
144 Bart Clifford 203807 6
145 David McNeal 144611 SPY GIANT RIDE 6
146 Brandon Cunningham 99593A hie cycling/MGA 6
147 Craig Kirkbride 64417 Team Ranchos 6
148 Derric Swinfard 289275 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 6
149 Gary Willey 141097 SLO Nexus-Gym One 6
150 Frank Flores 183798 6
151 Frank Velasquez 36567 Gruppo Velo 6
152 Frederick Bottger 211399 Rokform/Rock N’ Road 6
153 Jason Katz 75506 Les Rois Cycling Club 6
154 jeffrey tuttle 304743 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 5
155 Douglas Young 238552 Les Rois Cycling Club 5
156 Alan Bub 204287 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 5
157 Anthony Gebbia 12991 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 5
158 Alan Zarembo 269254 Ritte Racing 5
159 Peter Allen 237891 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 5
160 Justin Forbes 106788 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 5
161 Steven Muhle 55670 Athlete Octane 5
162 Thurlow Rogers 30417 Breakaway from Cancer Masters 4
163 Timothy Roth 191884 Serious Cycling 4
164 Juniper Karl 57946 One Way Cycling 4
165 Kelsey Mullen 118594 SPY GIANT RIDE 4
166 Mark Scott 64124 Surf City Cyclery 4
167 Mike Hileman 162082 High Desert Cycling Club 4
168 Raymond Cook 286418 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 4
169 Brandon Cunningham 99593 hie cycling/MGA 4
170 Craig Mannino 31872 R5 – Rock Racing 4
171 Chrys Spence UCI 4
172 Brian Wilson 270784 Catalyst Racing 4
173 David Heilman 338484 4
174 D Heilman Temp 4
175 Edward Monnier 48873 VRC 4
176 James Coats 7200 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4
177 Josh Cady 302582 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 4
178 Jeff Prinz 131478 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 3
179 Daniel Reid 57895 Team Redlands 3
180 Richard Johnson 52972 CA Pools/ Primal 3
181 Noe Alcala 231101 CA Pools/ Primal 3
182 Nicholas Onate 125567 Revolution/Zoca 3
183 Nicholas Onate 128567 3
184 Marshall Evans 269577 Les Rois Cycling Club 3
185 Shawn Van Gassen 156086 3
186 Ryan Dahl 8508 SPY GIANT RIDE 3
187 Robert Crain 183270 Majestic Cycling 3
188 Shawn Olin 161075 SkyFlash Racing 2
189 Scott Palmer 27133 Coates Cyclery Racing Team 2
190 Stephen LAVERY 329654 SKLZ-Swami’s Cycling Team 2
191 William Thomas 133486 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 2
192 Michael Stroud 49283 R5 – Rock Racing 2
193 Brett Clare 47831 Breakaway from Cancer Masters 2
194 Adam Bennett 1-day 2
195 Gregory Coburn 48205 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 2
196 Eric Broussard 165830 Spring Mountain Cycling Club 2
197 Eric Hilbrecht 41915 hie cycling/MGA 2
198 Israel Tapia 397425 WIN-TEAM RACING 2
199 Gregg Medinilla 53667 SPY GIANT RIDE 1
200 David Valero 160776 Team Velocity 1
201 John Schmidt 222526 Tru Cycling 1
202 John Smart 212786 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 1
203 Charles Hogan 311060 MRI Endurance Elite Masters 1
204 Keith Hoefer 56102 Team Ranchos 1
...