Place Name License # Team Name SoCal Points
1 Kalman Szkalak 54522 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 512
2 John Roest 277180 Southern California Velo 270
3 John McKee 180386 Paramount Racing 228
4 Mark Huffman 59572 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 214
5 Howard Miller 49424 OCW/Paramount Racing 192
6 Mike Marotta 72880 Swami’s Cycling Club 180
7 Gary Shuey 44197 Swami’s Cycling Club 147
8 Michael Fleming 129293 South Bay Wheelmen 146
9 Paul Rodriguez 58847 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 145
10 Steve Bernede 126351 Team Werks 140
11 Steven Borer 245777 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 135
12 Kirk Freeman 12354 CA Pools/ Primal 134
13 Donald Kimper 195498 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 131
14 John Rubcic 48760 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 109
15 Josef Lemire 46799 Hammer Nutrition 97
16 Leo Pettus 219074 OCW/Paramount Racing 87
17 Pete Dern 9271 Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders 82
18 Wayne Rosenkrantz 30596 Pinnaclife Racing Team 81
19 James Swigart 228631 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 71
20 Fred Haim 269972 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 70
21 Robert Paganini 45763 PAA/REMAX 60
22 Craig Jones 18156 Velo Avanti Cycling Team 54
23 Donald Davidson 48278 Citrus Valley Velo 50
24 Richard Lilleberg 64127 South Bay Wheelmen 49
25 Thomas Reilly 155459 Santa Clarita Velo 40
26 Robert Mosier 140826 Bahati Foundation-CA 39
27 Fred Nicolet 26089 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 39
28 Bruce Steele 236498 South Bay Wheelmen 39
29 William Carvin 101582 38
30 Bruce DePriester 259387 Team Velosport Club 34
31 Fernan Lozano 170892 Canyon Velo 34
32 John Wagenaar 61193 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 33
33 Jonathan Livesay 21364 Montrose Cycling Club 33
34 Glenn Baldwin 45047 SLO Nexus-Gym One 32
35 Roy Turner 163360 32
36 Richard Mull 362385 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 31
37 Richard Roberson 50765 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 31
38 Raphael Gomez 3793 31
39 Philip Walters 257503 Encino Velo Cycling Club 27
40 mark wisnosky 243425 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 27
41 Hugh Lothrop 254258 25
42 Keith Peters 27851 Team Jackson Hole 25
43 Joseph Deem 366450 Citrus Valley Velo 25
44 Jean Villiot 59805 CA Pools/ Primal 22
45 Jack Briggs 4835 South Bay Wheelmen 21
46 Michael Edwards 50406 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 19
47 Herb Johnson 55245 San Diego Cyclo Vets 18
48 Joey Valdivia 126668 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 17
49 Theodore Lee 51026 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 17
50 Jim Cooke 7677 CA Pools/ Primal 16
51 Leo Longo 189814 Bike Palace 16
52 Armen Khachadourian 72139 San Diego Cyclo Vets 16
53 Gerald Agnew 299650 ironfly 15
54 Phillip Richards 238828 Citrus Valley Velo 15
55 Edgardo Potes 170779 Bike Palace 13
56 David Holt 182726 12
57 Tim Mountford 353290 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 12
58 Bud Stratton 335674 San Diego Cyclo Vets 11
59 David Rillie 397722 San Diego Cyclo Vets 10
60 Donald Williams 38334 Get Crackin’ 10
61 Kirk Freeman 95 10
62 David Lang 107852 DARE 8
63 TJ Tinsley 403929 8
64 Wayne Rosenkrantz 108849 8
65 Steven Turner 312566 Hi -Tech Bikes 7
66 Eric Nelson 108843 SLO Nexus Cycling Club 7
67 Joseph Mastro 151059 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 7
68 Gary Shuey Swami’s 7
69 Hank Pfister 6
70 Dale Harless 57571 Apex Racing Team 6
71 Roger Gottfried 396672 OC Armada Racing 6
72 Ray Moreno 50013 DARE 5
73 Daniel Yeager 203308 SKLZ-Swami’s Cycling Team 5
74 Albert Shorts 230085 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli 5
75 Bruce Bradley 5
76 Frederick Mirell 127894 4
77 Mark Remas 4
78 Tom Herman 301372 South Bay Wheelmen 4
79 William Tippets 125634 3
80 Peter Banko 46648 Cycle U / Apex Racing 3
81 Louie Rivera 62271 ADOBO VELO 3
82 Link Lindquist 235545 Team Velosport Club 2
83 Angela Wimberly 180041 Michelob Ultra – La Grange +21 2
84 Barry Miller 403798 Conejo Valley Cyclists 2
85 Chris Cochran 2
86 Mick Iwadare 301363 South Bay Wheelmen 2
87 Rick Roberson 2
88 Michael Jenkins 17745 Adams Avenue Bicycles 1
89 Ed Soloman 1
...